All event times are Close of Registration.
Women's Team Epee Nov 3
reg close: 8:30AM
26 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
2 shrimps and a calf |
Hu, Grace Ning, Emma Zheng, Ava |
|
Bluffs Fencing |
Wong, Sammi Sabac, Denise D'Andrea, Tara |
|
Brock |
Nejman, Magdaline Hussein, Glena Slapsys, Remy Tait, Tamara |
|
Bubble Tea |
Wu, Coco Guan, Dorothy Zhu, Jinran |
|
Carleton |
Copeland, Meia McTaggart, Sarah Caparini, Katie |
|
Guelph Gryphons |
Klahsen, Olena McGee, Erin Hodgson, Ashley Carter, Tiffany |
|
McMaster A |
Lifshitz, Romi Liu, Amy Sliuouicz, Katherine Shaker, Marina |
|
McMaster B |
Du, Duma Rahimi, Reyhaneh Olejarz, Adele Faghani, Nikki |
|
NCR |
Schuppe, Sharon Poirier, Ariane Tourangeau, Isabella |
|
Queen's A |
Mason, Emily Piekarski, Lia Bablani, Priya |
|
Queen's B |
Liang, Yushi Hickox, Lilly Bannerman, Courtney Hanson, Alannah |
|
Queen's C |
Cathey, Alannah Chee, Eng-Hui (Emily) Daley, Ashante |
|
RMC A |
Bickel, Landrey Park, Jenny Audet, Elizabeth |
|
RMC B |
McCormick, Victoria Purdie, Melissa Sampson, Shania |
|
Ryerson+1 |
Belaoussoff, Roxanna Belaoussoff, Kira Kis-Toth, Natasha |
|
Sweden |
Persson, Caroline Hakansson, Hanna Hansson, Ulrika |
|
Trent |
Gilham, Rachel Cole, Jessica Beatty, Alyssa Grieg, Raven |
|
UK Armed Forces |
Walsh, Hannah Wollaston, Gemma Sheehan, Zoe De Saint Croix, Mhairi |
|
UTO A |
Drysdale, Siobhan Lui, Leanna Xu, Yilin Lee, Yena |
|
UTO B |
Mucsi, Anna Yarovaya, Radmila Placko, Caroline |
|
Vango |
Lu, Shiqi Chen, Sophia Li, Yunling |
|
West Point |
Desena, Jessica Whitehead, Maddie Sirna, Claire Weigel, Rebecca |
|
Western A |
Nova, Olga Cheng, Nicola Dong, Elisa |
|
Western B |
Kaminker, Jen Kasprzak, Joanna Widjaja, Valeria |
|
poppin bread getters |
Shen, Stephanie Zhou, Lei (Lily) Lin, Waiyuk |
|
seigneurs rive-nord |
Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde Riveti, Mathilde Gelinas, Marie Imillou, Hadile |
|
Incomplete: |
Western B
|
Kaminker, Jen Kasprzak, Joanna Widjaja, Valeria |
|
Women's Team Foil Nov 2
reg close: 8:30AM
21 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Brock |
Fellman, Sara Testana, Elena Obillo, Nica Amber, Briar |
|
Guelph Gryphons |
Hwang, Mei-Hua McGee, Erin Briar, Tara Magan |
|
Kanata Women's Foil |
Duquette, Tammy DiFruscio, Lauren Moussa, Maryam |
|
McMaster A |
Selmeczi, Kyla Sabac, Denise Kim, Hannah Hartman, Kate |
|
McMaster B |
Wu, Zoe Wong, Sammi Zhong, Christina Ghazi, Urwa |
|
Ottawa Fencing A |
Kaminski, Natasza Klein, Freesia Noseworthy, Naomi Campagna, Carina |
|
Queen's A |
Hickox, Lilly Wilby, Mandi Dubois, Rosalin |
|
Queen's B |
Tu, Megan Young, Adeline Nsitem, Kelachi |
|
RMC A |
Wickramarathna, Lakni Kane, Alyssa Son, Catherine |
|
RMC B |
Picard, Ariele Mercier, Arianne Wang, Amy |
|
RPI A |
Dambrowski, Anne Martinka, Vanessa Knowles, Angela Knight, Aliza |
|
Trent |
Cole, Jessica Olson, Stephanie Courtney, McDonnell |
|
UK Armed Forces A |
Walsh, Hannah Brown, Grace De Saint Croix, Mhairi |
|
UK Armed Forces B |
Wollaston, Gemma Mailey, Alexandra Sheehan, Zoe Welch, Georgia |
|
UTO A |
Drysdale, Siobhan Lui, Leanna Placko, Caroline Li, Yan |
|
UTO B |
Hu, Tianxi Melo-Gavin, Chloe Kronenfeld, Sarah Ho, Margaret |
|
Waterloo Warriors |
Haase, Stefania Dryburgh, Evangeline Smith, Taylor |
|
West Point |
Waggoner, Lola Melgoza, Mia Zhang, Crystal Panlasigui, Christine |
|
Western A |
Cheng, Nicola Ng, Stephanie Agueci, Adrienne |
|
Western B |
Guo, Ling Yi Yu, Jasmine Chengyi Tu, Tiantian |
|
uOttawa |
Moindrot-Zilliox, Naomi Prystupa-Maule, Stephanie Power, Monique |
|
Incomplete: |
RPI A
|
Dambrowski, Anne Martinka, Vanessa Knowles, Angela Knight, Aliza |
|
RPI Foil A
|
Dambrowski, Anne Martinka, Vanessa Knowles, Angela Knight, Aliza |
|
Western A
|
Cheng, Nicola Ng, Stephanie Agueci, Adrienne |
|
Women's Team Saber Nov 3
reg close: 12:00PM
18 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Best Western |
Edwards, Victoria Dosen, Kristin Yao, Connie Liu, Lily |
|
Brock |
Reichheld, Wynne Liu, GuanXi Vallangca, Jennie |
|
Carleton |
Krasnay, Madelyn Field, Marie Chu, Christina |
|
Holiday Inn |
Huang, Daphne Perugu, Shalini Chong, Leslie Morgan, Korey |
|
Hua Hua Fencing |
Li, Angela Lin, Selena Zhang, Judy Chen, Alexandrae |
|
McMaster A |
Wu, Zoe Dubljevic, Tamara Vorobyova, Daria Wu, Lexi |
|
McMaster B |
Parakh, Nandana Chesney, Jillian Malik, Suffia Hariharan, Dari |
|
Queen's A |
Burghgraef, Danielle Whitehead, Caroline Heeps, Katie Zeng, Run Xuan (Karen) |
|
Queen's B |
Li, Katharine Lang, Kirstin Warner, Aimee |
|
RMC A |
Saulnier, Haley Santerre, Frederique Yang, Jaerin |
|
RMC B |
Alamy, Marie-Christine Comeau, Emily Ernest, Ruby Lee, Noah |
|
RPI A |
Dambrowski, Anne Martinka, Vanessa Knowles, Angela Knight, Aliza |
|
Ryerson |
Dominguez, Erika Ayra, Buke Oliva, Milena DeSandoli, Ely |
|
Trent |
Ross, Kirstie Gillett, Gabrielle Pucci, Marissa Eckensweiler, Holly |
|
UK Armed Forces |
Mailey, Alexandra Brown, Grace Welch, Georgia |
|
UTO A |
Jeffrey, Rebecca Falkson, Esther Isadora Chandler, Astrid |
|
UTO B |
Placko, Caroline Hu, Tianxi Huang, Ruoqi Yanes, Danica |
|
West Point |
Seeley, Sydney Albritton, Julianna Krug, Taylor Kishpaugh, Allena |
|
Incomplete: |
RPI A
|
Dambrowski, Anne Martinka, Vanessa Knowles, Angela Knight, Aliza |
|
Men's Team Epee Nov 2
reg close: 8:00AM
37 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
AAH |
Wang, Alex Wang, Herbert Campbell, Alex |
|
Ajax Hoplites |
Liggins, Adrian Polak, Andrew Spergel, Ben |
|
Ajax United FC |
McCurdy, Kevin Park, Brandon Syed, Hadi |
|
Bluffs Fencing Veterans |
Whitmore, Stuart Cormier, Hugues Bennett, Todd |
|
Bluffs Fencing Z |
Munro, Jason Rae, Elliott Radonicich-Ord, William |
|
Brock A |
Wilford, Logan McDonnell, Nathaniel Hutchinson, Kendel |
|
Brock B |
Mcleod, Malcolm Deinhart, Michael Dunlop, Matt |
|
Brock C |
Laxton, Ryan Akintola, Oluwasijibomi Horvath, Mark |
|
Carleton |
|
|
Cutting Edge |
Spencer, Michael Hand, Oscar Hutson, Dashel Hostetler Keates, Cameron |
|
Deadbeat Coaches |
Godin, Paul Gallagherpelletier, Samuel Jones, Mark Dale, Colin |
|
Guelph Gryphons |
Ebrahim, Ebrahim Thomson, Alexander McGinn, Gordon Lowe, Matthew |
|
Masque de Fer |
Heidecker, Pascal Goyette, Mathieu Bourgeois, Nicolas |
|
McGill |
Gouchie-Provencher, Jake Easterbrook, Sam Ng, Jonathan |
|
McMaster A |
Smith, Zachary Bohari, Idris Chan, Ian Zhang, Jiawei |
|
McMaster B |
Mota, Joshua McAllister, Brenden Fager, Kieran Ang, Edmund |
|
Newmarket |
McDonnell, Evan Ryssine, Igor Thompson, Michael |
|
Piste 4 |
Wright, John Ruest, Micah Bonomo, Robert |
|
Queen's A |
McEwen, Rory Hanson, Zachery McGregor, Spencer Schwenteck, Marc |
|
Queen's B |
Hogan, Isaac Barner, Alexander Ouellette, Nicholas |
|
Queen's C |
Carter, Rodney Card, Adam Kilburn, Evan |
|
RMC A |
Kim, Byoungchan Holtz, David MacKinnon, Kyle |
|
RMC B |
Keir, Mark Ly, Sada Cordier, Max |
|
RPI A |
Nguyen, Thanh Maher, Brian Carroll, Christopher D'Cruz, Zephan |
|
Ryerson 1 |
Zwegers, Alexander Hoang, Tsz-Fung-Ryan El Haddad, Raphael White, Sasha |
|
Sweden |
Wik, Johan Lindholm, Peter Werlefelt, Carl |
|
TFC - A |
Ballard, Mark Gates, Darcy Willson, Stephen Buckley, Michael |
|
Team B,A,R |
Tennant, Randy Kresin, Alexander West, Braiden |
|
Trent |
Pinto, Thomas Leal, Braden Winkler, Keiran |
|
UK Armed Forces |
Pollock, Andrew Campion, Edward Rudge, Tom |
|
UTO A |
Zimmermann, Johnathan Leung, Beston Tsun, Tin Hong |
|
UTO B |
Mucsi, Ben McCurdy, Colin Goldberg, Ryan Adamian, Nathaniel |
|
West Point |
Dokken, Justin English, Alex Beets, Cody Perry, Rhett |
|
Western A |
Ji, Victor Cheng Wu, Rick Tobin, Turner Huang, John |
|
Western B |
Dan-Dobre, Matei Zhang, Zhiyuan Alexander, Justin |
|
Western C |
Cheung, Kevin Wong, Kenneth Michaels, Nikolas |
|
Western D |
Stokan, Nathaniel Newman, James Meng, Kevin |
|
Incomplete: |
Newmarket
|
McDonnell, Evan Ryssine, Igor Thompson, Michael |
|
Piste 4
|
Wright, John Heidecker, Pascal |
|
RPI A
|
Maher, Brian Carroll, Christopher Abid, Abdullah D'Cruz, Zephan |
|
RPI A
|
Maher, Brian Carroll, Christopher Abid, Abdullah D'Cruz, Zephan |
|
TFC--Alpha
|
Gates, Darcy Gallagherpelletier, Samuel Buckley, Michael |
|
Western A
|
Ji, Victor Cheng Wu, Rick Tobin, Turner Huang, John |
|
Western B
|
Dan-Dobre, Matei Zhang, Zhiyuan Alexander, Justin |
|
Western C
|
Cheung, Kevin Wong, Kenneth Michaels, Nikolas |
|
team
|
Zhao, Aaron |
|
Men's Team Foil Nov 3
reg close: 8:00AM
32 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
3 Lefts Make a Right |
Godin, Paul Jones, Mark Yao, Leon Hinds, David |
|
Brock A |
Mcleod, Malcolm Chapman, Noah Cyr, Davin Van Der Zalm, Dominic |
|
Brock B |
Olmstead, Aaron Wilford, Logan Dunlop, Matt Docherty, Steve |
|
Carleton |
Biggs, Buster Ghazal, Mohamed Manyoki, Daniel |
|
Diego Sanchez |
Jalowica, Brandon Oroszlan, Daniel Mahdi, Mahdi |
|
Guelph Gryphons |
Black, Noah Sharma, Kiran Ebrahim, Ebrahim Foote, Christian |
|
Kanata Fencing Men's Foil |
Hu, Felix Yip, Brandon Graham, Riley Lee, Isaac |
|
Master-Loo |
Brennan, Ryan Van Leeuwen, Dexter Stancescu, Albert |
|
McGill A |
Layne, Elliot Leung, Ethan Turk, Julien |
|
McGill B |
Shkrob, Jacob Mitra, Alain Li, Ross |
|
McGill C |
Nguyen, Kevin Hinton, Alex Abu Yousef, Yazan |
|
McMaster A |
Shao, Kevin Ripan, Victor Trevail, Cooper Cho, Thomas |
|
McMaster B |
Gautreau, Jonah Oliveira, Pedro Matin, Rafi Yan, Hugo |
|
Ottawa A |
Karpov, Sergey Vasiliev, Sacha Gervais, Joel |
|
Ottawa B |
Wright, John Donev, Danail Gervais, Dan |
|
Queen's A |
Laurin, Ben Hostetler Keates, Cameron Schwenteck, Marc |
|
Queen's B |
Jeffries, Luke Wong, Kevin Woods, Robert |
|
Queen's C |
McGregor, Angus Zeng, Bin (Benjamin) Guidez, Erwann |
|
RMC A |
Willison, Andrew Duff, Fraser Fournier, Nicholas |
|
RMC Alumni A |
Castellani, Eric * Sabourin, Pierre-olivier Sanders, Graham |
|
RMC B |
Montgomery, Liam Choi, Ryan Fritz-Nemeth De Friedenlieb, Greg |
|
RPI A |
Dobbins, Evan Didycz, Nicholas Skywark, Andrew |
|
Ryerson |
Haines, Ethan Ghazali, Omer Lanceta, Miguel Nguyen, Vinh |
|
SRN |
Gelinas, Gabriel Villemagne, Jeremie St-cyr, Olivier |
|
TFC |
Zhang, Songhao Steven Bozhenko, Evgeny Asadulaiev, Mykhailo |
|
Trent |
Theobald, Nathan Pinto, Thomas Jung, Bradley |
|
UK Armed Forces |
Pollock, Andrew Campion, Edward Rudge, Tom |
|
UTO A |
Li, Edward Chen-Li, David Lemay, Teo Blackburn, Jed |
|
UTO B |
Robinson, Stuart Xu, Yiming Yi, Ran Foster, Daniel |
|
West Point |
Kifer, Caleb Medina, David Foss, Tim Quiambao, Bo |
|
Western A |
Reslan, Jude Wang, Ze Goleszny, Alexander Fang, Charlie (Si Yuan) |
|
Western B |
Tam, Ray Lebarron, Mack Tan, Djarren Cao, Daniel |
|
Incomplete: |
Master-Loo
|
Brennan, Ryan Van Leeuwen, Dexter Stancescu, Albert |
|
RMC Alumni A
|
Castellani, Eric * |
|
RPI A
|
Dobbins, Evan Coffin, Carleton Didycz, Nicholas Skywark, Andrew |
|
RPI A
|
Dobbins, Evan Coffin, Carleton Didycz, Nicholas Skywark, Andrew |
|
RPI A
|
Dobbins, Evan Coffin, Carleton Didycz, Nicholas Skywark, Andrew |
|
RPI A
|
Dobbins, Evan Coffin, Carleton Didycz, Nicholas Skywark, Andrew |
|
UWO
|
Reslan, Jude Wang, Ze Goleszny, Alexander |
|
Western A
|
Reslan, Jude Wang, Ze Goleszny, Alexander Fang, Charlie (Si Yuan) |
|
Western B
|
Tam, Ray Lebarron, Mack Tan, Djarren Cao, Daniel |
|
Men's Team Saber Nov 2
reg close: 12:30PM
27 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Aged Ravens |
Heyes, Evan Blundell, Matt Balaganthan, Garry |
|
Axis |
Li, Minghan Chen, Leo Wang, Charles |
|
Bladeworks |
Wagenaar, Justin Liu, Kevin Zhefeng Dani, Christopher Raharjo, Adithya |
|
Brock A |
Olmstead, Aaron Kasunic, James Garcia, Ryan |
|
Brock B |
Girard, Jonathan Head, Dylan Steve, Docherty Rambertaub, Omsharan |
|
Carleton |
Gunesli, Kuzey Willson, Burke Ghazal, Mohamed Manyoki, Daniel |
|
Club Sabre |
Geringas, Gordon Kinney, William Garrigós, Henrique Khataybeh, Amer |
|
Guelph Gryphons |
Kasunic, Mike Hafer, Bryn Ebrahim, Ebrahim Yamaguchi, Lucas |
|
Horizon Escrime |
Guay-Tardif, Xavier Traoré, Aidan Rivard, Julien |
|
Hua Hua Fencing |
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy Yang, Richard Zhang, Jeffrey |
|
Kanata |
Rennick, Bob Uriev, Boris Yip, Brandon Xu, Philip |
|
McMaster A |
Mech, Eugene Revilla, Ryan Herman, Forrest Saunders, Jacob |
|
McMaster B |
Zhu, Calvin Fisher, Robert Wang, Randy Saoudi, Oussama |
|
Meme Team D |
Roberts, Nathan Deschamps, Liam Staciewicz, Jacob |
|
Queen's A |
West, Kenneth Tung, Kerith Sun, Alex |
|
Queen's B |
Crowder, Gavin Steverango, Luke Crawford, Sean |
|
RMC A |
Whelan, Garrett Clements, Hugo Grenier, Kyle Rousseau-Harvey, Pierre-Charles |
|
RMC B |
Van Der Merwe, Fabian Yoon, John Caday, Clevanne Ro, Tim |
|
RPI A |
Coffin, Carleton Didycz, Nicholas Zuckut, Alex Chaillet, Justin |
|
Ryerson Sabre Fireteam |
Go, Nathan Samson, Benjamin Kamoonpuri, Jafer Khaira, Raminderpreet |
|
Trent |
Benitez, Josue Matthews, Justin Zavitz, Logan Warner, CJ |
|
UK Armed Forces |
Ball, Matthew Dowse, Niall Tankaria, Maxim |
|
UTO A |
Yung, Filbert Haigh, Cameron Ng, Boris |
|
UTO B |
Logan, Seth Lin, Roy Huang, Minsor Balkan, Ali |
|
West Point |
Papa, Christopher Reitz, Josiah Perilloux, James Cortese, Erik |
|
Western A |
Rollit, Connor Tran, Anthony Jeon, Joon Min |
|
seigneurs rive-nord |
Chenier, Marc-Olivier Desrosiers, Olivier Saint-Pierre-Menard, Colin Laurin, Charles-Antoine |
|
Incomplete: |
Hua Hua Fencing
|
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy Yang, Richard Zhang, Jeffrey |
|
Hua Hua Fencing
|
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy Yang, Richard Zhang, Jeffrey |
|
Hua Hua Fencing
|
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy Yang, Richard Zhang, Jeffrey |
|
RPI A
|
Coffin, Carleton Didycz, Nicholas Nguyen, Thanh Chaillet, Justin |
|
RPI A
|
Coffin, Carleton Didycz, Nicholas Nguyen, Thanh Chaillet, Justin |
|
seigneur rive-nord
|
Chenier, Marc-Olivier Desrosiers, Olivier |
|
|
|