All event times are Close of Registration.
VetCombined Women's Epee Sun 05/29
reg close: 8:30AM
34 Fencers: 1A 2B's 1C 1D 1E 28U's
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Ball, Kirsten |
|
B2015 |
Belaoussoff, Vera |
|
U |
Berardi, Gladys |
|
E2014 |
Bergeron, Josee |
|
U |
Born, Grace |
|
U |
Brynildsen, Karen |
|
U |
Buckler, Debra |
|
U |
Caron, Diane |
|
U |
Devore, Jennifer |
|
U |
Ganser, Yuliya |
|
U |
Gordet, Cristina |
|
B2015 |
Huzel, Lisa |
|
U |
Jolly, Ann |
|
U |
Kocab, Elizabeth |
|
A2013 |
Konschuh, Gina |
|
U |
Kuhn, April |
|
U |
Lacarra, Rosanna |
|
U |
Lam, Evelyn |
|
U |
Lefevre, Danielle |
|
U |
Leighton, Louise |
|
U |
McMenamin, Dianna |
|
U |
McNamara, Castilla |
|
U |
Midgley, Janice |
|
C2015 |
Pierce, Marcia |
|
U |
Rosseel, Genevieve |
|
U |
Schmid, Carola |
|
U |
Simard, Nathalie |
|
U |
Sloan-Sainas, Frances |
|
U |
Starks-Faulkner, Jennette |
|
D2015 |
Tygesen, Tanya |
|
U |
Walters, Anne-Marie |
|
U |
Wang, Juan |
|
U |
Wolf, Lisa |
|
U |
Zhang, Yijie |
|
U |
VetCombined Women's Foil Sat 05/28
reg close: 8:30AM
28 Fencers: 1A 2C's 1D 24U's
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Alzona, Esperanza |
|
U |
Berardi, Gladys |
|
D2012 |
Born, Grace |
|
U |
Buckler, Debra |
|
U |
Caron, Diane |
|
U |
Channing, Gemin |
|
U |
Chapman, Lesley |
|
U |
Dodge, Ruth |
|
U |
Dressel, Pamela |
|
U |
Eckstein, Harriet |
|
U |
Evans, Judith |
|
U |
Gervaise, Amelie |
|
U |
Gutkovskaya, Nora |
|
U |
Hamelin, Lucie |
|
U |
Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L |
|
U |
Hermes, Kathleen |
|
U |
Lam, Evelyn |
|
U |
Lee, Claire |
|
U |
Lefevre, Danielle |
|
U |
McNamara, Castilla |
|
U |
Offerle, Judith |
|
C2016 |
Pfeiffer, Christine |
|
U |
Shaginyan, Anait |
|
U |
Sloan-Sainas, Frances |
|
U |
Starks-Faulkner, Jennette |
|
A2012 |
Turzillo, Mary |
|
U |
Verhave, Michelle |
|
C2015 |
Walters, Anne-Marie |
|
U |
VetCombined Women's Saber Sat 05/28
reg close: 12:30PM
27 Fencers: 1B 3D's 2E's 21U's
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Alzona, Esperanza |
|
U |
Berardi, Gladys |
|
U |
Bergeron, Josee |
|
U |
Born, Grace |
|
E2012 |
Brynildsen, Karen |
|
U |
Channing, Gemin |
|
U |
Dahl, Naomi |
|
U |
Deane, Dede |
|
U |
Dewsnup, Kelly |
|
U |
Eyre, Jane |
|
B2014 |
Gunn Matson, Pamela |
|
U |
Gutkovskaya, Nora |
|
U |
Koster, Eden |
|
U |
Lam, Evelyn |
|
U |
Lapp, Laurie |
|
U |
Lefevre, Danielle |
|
U |
Midgley, Janice |
|
U |
O'Leary, Ellen |
|
D2012 |
Offerle, Judith |
|
D2016 |
Pernice, Robin |
|
U |
Rosseel, Genevieve |
|
U |
Shand, Gabriela |
|
U |
Simard, Nathalie |
|
U |
Sloan-Sainas, Frances |
|
U |
Starks-Faulkner, Jennette |
|
D2016 |
Vance, Beth |
|
E2012 |
Walters, Anne-Marie |
|
U |
VetCombined Men's Epee Sat 05/28
reg close: 8:30AM
47 Fencers: 2A's 2B's 3C's 2D's 1E 37U's
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Anderson, Kerry |
|
U |
Ballard, Mark |
|
A2012 |
Barwick, William (allen) |
|
U |
Bolduc, Patrice |
|
D2013 |
Buckley, Michael |
|
B2014 |
Buzatu, Petrino |
|
U |
Campe, Kazimieras |
|
C2014 |
Candiolo, Federico |
|
U |
Cohen, Joseph |
|
U |
Dessureault, Michel |
|
U |
Dill, Patrick |
|
U |
Foster, Kyle |
|
C2015 |
Gates, Darcy |
|
A2014 |
Giuliani, Carlo |
|
U |
Hernandez, Jose |
|
U |
Khramtsov, Vladimir |
|
U |
Kristbergs, Fritz |
|
U |
Landis, Geoffrey |
|
U |
Lee, Francis |
|
U |
Lefebvre, Alain |
|
U |
Logan, Mark P |
|
U |
Marinov, Svetoslav |
|
U |
Matson, Gary |
|
U |
McDonnell, Michael |
|
B2014 |
McLean, Robert |
|
U |
Miernik, Marcel |
|
U |
Navik, Roy |
|
U |
Newman, Elie |
|
U |
Nguyen, Thomas |
|
U |
Paltiniseanu, Sorin |
|
D2014 |
Plasse, Claude |
|
C2015 |
Polak, Andrew |
|
U |
Roberts, Antony |
|
U |
Roe, Dave |
|
U |
Sady, Ed |
|
U |
Schobesberger, Rick |
|
U |
Schulz, Andrew |
|
U |
Simmons, Howard |
|
U |
Spielberg, Joel |
|
U |
Suveg, Bela |
|
U |
Tatu, Dan |
|
U |
Treanor, Donald |
|
U |
Velichko, Sasha |
|
U |
Vitoux, Michael |
|
U |
Willson, Stephen |
|
U |
Wright, Donald |
|
U |
Zielinski, Zbigniew (Mark) |
|
E2014 |
VetCombined Men's Foil Sun 05/29
reg close: 8:30AM
48 Fencers: 1B 2C's 1E 44U's
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Aftandilov, Gari |
|
U |
Ballard, Mark |
|
U |
Barwick, William (allen) |
|
U |
Berger, Gregory |
|
U |
Bozhenko, Evgeny |
|
U |
Brar, David |
|
C2015 |
Brykczynski, James |
|
U |
Buchwald, Alan |
|
C2015 |
Canal, Paul |
|
U |
Candiolo, Federico |
|
U |
Choi, Eugene |
|
U |
Cohen, Joseph |
|
U |
Daugherty, Ron |
|
U |
Dessureault, Michel |
|
U |
Dill, Patrick |
|
U |
Dion, Denis |
|
U |
Dorfman, Mitchell |
|
B2012 |
Foianesi, Livio |
|
U |
Foster, Kyle |
|
U |
Gates, Darcy |
|
U |
Gilchrist, Brian |
|
U |
Grebennikov, Andrey |
|
U |
Hill, Stanfield |
|
U |
Kaisidi, Zurab |
|
U |
Kirshner, Ronald |
|
U |
Landis, Geoffrey |
|
U |
Lee, Francis |
|
U |
Lefebvre, Alain |
|
U |
Mahnken, Thomas G. |
|
U |
Marinov, Svetoslav |
|
U |
Matson, Gary |
|
U |
McLean, Doug |
|
U |
Michniewicz, Rich |
|
U |
Miernik, Marcel |
|
U |
Mourad, Walid |
|
U |
Murphy, Dave |
|
U |
Newman, Elie |
|
U |
Nguyen, Thomas |
|
U |
Sady, Ed |
|
U |
Spielberg, Joel |
|
U |
Sussman, Steven |
|
U |
Tarasov, Igor |
|
U |
Trillwood, Simon |
|
U |
Turkvan, Brent |
|
U |
Vitoux, Michael |
|
U |
Voronkevich, Alexander |
|
U |
Weisz, Gaby |
|
E2013 |
Wright, Donald |
|
U |
VetCombined Men's Saber Sun 05/29
reg close: 12:30PM
46 Fencers: 1B 3C's 1E 41U's
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Ballard, Mark |
|
U |
Barwick, William (allen) |
|
U |
Bianchini, Victor E. |
|
E2016 |
Bogolyubov, Dmitriy |
|
U |
Butters, Paul |
|
U |
Candiolo, Federico |
|
U |
Cymbaluk, David |
|
U |
Dahl, Chris |
|
U |
Dill, Patrick |
|
U |
Fernandez, Vincent |
|
U |
Foster, Kyle |
|
U |
Gilchrist, Brian |
|
U |
Graydon, Mark |
|
U |
Gunesli, Taner |
|
U |
Gutman, Garik |
|
U |
Heck, Steven |
|
C2015 |
Jakubek, Zygmunt |
|
U |
Kiriakidi, Semion |
|
U |
Kosow, David |
|
U |
Krasnich, Mike |
|
U |
Landis, Geoffrey |
|
U |
Lauzon, Thomas |
|
U |
Lee, Francis |
|
U |
Marinov, Svetoslav |
|
U |
Mason, Bill |
|
U |
Matson, Gary |
|
U |
Matt, Chris |
|
U |
McArthur, Patrick |
|
U |
McFadden, Robert |
|
U |
McLean, Doug |
|
U |
Milne, Will |
|
U |
Mironovas, Mikhail |
|
U |
Mourad, Walid |
|
U |
Neverovich, Vitaly |
|
U |
Nguyen, Thomas |
|
U |
Rennick, Bob |
|
U |
Roberts, Antony |
|
C2012 |
Smith, Ted |
|
C2016 |
Struk, Ryszard |
|
U |
Szabo, Laszlo |
|
U |
Treanor, Donald |
|
U |
Trestman, Bob |
|
U |
Vitoux, Michael |
|
U |
Welch, David |
|
U |
Wright, Donald |
|
U |
Yung, Wang |
|
B2015 |
VetCombined Women's Team Epee May 29
6 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Better Than Bacon |
Ball, Kirsten Belaoussoff, Vera Tygesen, Tanya |
|
Bicoastal Badasses |
Schmid, Carola Devore, Jennifer Wolf, Lisa |
|
Hodge Podge |
McMenamin, Dianna Pierce, Marcia Kocab, Elizabeth |
|
Les fabuleuses |
Bergeron, Josee Caron, Diane Rosseel, Genevieve |
|
Point Maids |
Gordet, Cristina Midgley, Janice Ganser, Yuliya |
|
Vango Getters |
Zhang, Yijie Huzel, Lisa Wang, Juan Wang, Linda |
|
VetCombined Women's Team Foil May 28
4 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Blue Peacock Blades |
Chapman, Lesley Lee, Claire Dressel, Pamela |
|
Don't know |
Caron, Diane Sloan-Sainas, Frances Gervaise, Amelie |
|
Judith Offerle |
Verhave, Michelle Offerle, Judith Starks-Faulkner, Jennette |
|
Rockettes |
McNamara, Castilla Alzona, Esperanza Channing, Gemin |
|
VetCombined Women's Team Saber May 28
2 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
DEGat |
Born, Grace Koster, Eden Lefevre, Danielle |
|
USA 1 |
Eyre, Jane O'Leary, Ellen Offerle, Judith |
|
VetCombined Men's Team Epee May 28
1 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
TFC A |
Ballard, Mark Gates, Darcy Buckley, Michael |
|
VetCombined Men's Team Foil May 29
2 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Rocking Geriatrics |
Barwick, Allen Vitoux, Michael Mahnken, Thomas P. |
|
RussCan Warriors |
Weisz, Gaby Bozhenko, Evgeny Aftandilov, Gari Voronkevich, Alexander |
|
VetCombined Men's Team Saber May 29
3 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Infinity Fencing Aliiance and beyond |
Krasnich, Mike Yung, Wang Szabo, Laszlo |
|
Rocking Geriatrics |
Barwick, William (allen) Vitoux, Michael Kosow, David |
|
Three Amigos |
Lauzon, Thomas Milne, Will Matt, Chris |
|
|
|