All event times are Close of Registration.
Junior Women's Epee Sat 02/24
reg close: 8:00AM
22 Fencers: 1A 21U's
could be a E1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Abdullahi, Ekhlas |
|
U |
Alexander, Gwyneth |
|
U |
Anderson, Nora |
|
U |
Boles, Savvianna |
|
U |
Elbakkal, Laila |
|
U |
Espinoza, Nicole |
|
U |
Gaylord, Adrienne |
|
U |
Gerring-Ling, Annabelle |
|
U |
Herpers, Lilli |
|
U |
Hill, Gabrielle |
|
A2017 |
Hlavka, Maggie |
|
U |
Illescas, Frida |
|
U |
Li, Michelle |
|
U |
Mohamed, Faisa |
|
U |
Nelson, Gwendolyn |
|
U |
Safi, Kowsar |
|
U |
Stoeckel, Sofia |
|
U |
Treat, Lucy |
|
U |
Truman, Emma |
|
U |
Wideman, Natalie |
|
U |
Wilson, Emma |
|
U |
Wolf, Olivia |
|
U |
Junior Women's Foil Sat 02/24
reg close: 12:00PM
26 Fencers: 2D's 2E's 22U's
could be a D1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Abu, Ishwaq |
|
U |
Boles, Sophia |
|
U |
Chamberlain, Lola |
|
D2017 |
Cruz, Aerith |
|
U |
DeBlaere, Caecie |
|
E2018 |
Friedell, Isabel |
|
U |
Geilani, Saara |
|
U |
Gerard, Moira |
|
E2017 |
Gilbertson, Raina |
|
U |
Hinz, Catherine |
|
U |
Hsia, Madeline |
|
U |
Kunze, Ava |
|
U |
Lagoon, Corrine |
|
U |
Lipham, Chloe |
|
U |
Mathison, Olivia |
|
U |
Mueller, Selah |
|
U |
Nie, Melissa |
|
U |
Roberson, Reina |
|
U |
Ronan, Audrey |
|
U |
Ross, Julia |
|
U |
Smith, Lark |
|
U |
Sokolis, Emily |
|
D2018 |
Trierweiler, Anja |
|
U |
Yusuf, Sagal |
|
U |
Zeaske, Isabelle |
|
U |
Zick, Evelyn |
|
U |
Junior Women's Saber Sat 02/24
reg close: 8:30AM
15 Fencers: 1E 14U's
could be a E1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Ahmed, Amina |
|
U |
Araye, Nasro |
|
U |
Engstrom, Johana |
|
E2017 |
Geilani, Salma |
|
U |
Hahn, Anika |
|
U |
Hermer-Cisek, Zoe |
|
U |
Lee, Lydia |
|
U |
Nwokocha, Amaka |
|
U |
Pete, Gillian |
|
U |
Robinson, Stella |
|
U |
Rucker, Sabrina |
|
U |
Shaker-Check, Iris |
|
U |
Sun, Melanie |
|
U |
Terveen, Elizabeth |
|
U |
Wong, Isabelle |
|
U |
Junior Men's Epee Sat 02/24
reg close: 10:30AM
36 Fencers: 2B's 3D's 8E's 23U's
could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Benford, Tristan |
|
U |
Brooks, Mason |
|
E2017 |
Castle, Aaron |
|
U |
Chafee, Roan |
|
U |
Crawshaw, Ian |
|
E2017 |
Cunningham, Ryan |
|
U |
DeVerdier, Olof |
|
E2018 |
Eggert, Jacob |
|
U |
Erickson, Brody |
|
E2017 |
Greene, Aidan |
|
U |
Herbel, Micah |
|
E2018 |
Herr, Christopher |
|
U |
Hlavka, Jack |
|
U |
Jacobsen, Alexander |
|
U |
Kamau, Gideon |
|
E2015 |
Li, Michael |
|
D2015 |
Lu, Linus |
|
U |
Mendoza, Gabriel |
|
U |
Miezianko, Sebastian |
|
E2018 |
Miller, Kiernan |
|
B2018 |
O'Brien, Kamden |
|
U |
Oldham, Nick |
|
U |
Paine, Oliver |
|
U |
Piekarski, John |
|
U |
Pierson Smela, Alden |
|
U |
Qu, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
Rasmussen, Chris |
|
D2017 |
Reissenweber, Klaus |
|
U |
Roberson, Jared |
|
U |
Schiller, Allan |
|
U |
Sheridan, Zachary |
|
U |
Thibodeau, Fred |
|
B2017 |
Watson, Alex |
|
D2018 |
Wilson, Joshua |
|
U |
Wombacher, John |
|
U |
Yelk, Oliver |
|
U |
Junior Men's Foil Sat 02/24
reg close: 8:00AM
41 Fencers: 1A 1B 5D's 3E's 31U's
could be a C2 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Bellmore, Matthew |
|
U |
Benford, Kailan |
|
U |
Bernhardt, Hank |
|
U |
Borger, Joseph |
|
U |
Conway, Brett |
|
U |
Cozine, Owen |
|
B2017 |
Cull, Alec |
|
E2018 |
Dayton, Eli |
|
U |
Dunn, Marco |
|
D2017 |
Dusek, Hunter |
|
U |
Eichhorn, Drew |
|
U |
Fechtmeyer, Theodore |
|
U |
Gearhart, Jake |
|
U |
Gunhus, Leif |
|
U |
Hall, Michael |
|
D2017 |
Hoernemann, Zach |
|
U |
Jessop, Joseph |
|
U |
Keyes, Owen |
|
E2018 |
Konar-Steenberg, Gabriel |
|
U |
Lam, Ezekiel |
|
D2017 |
Lee, Alex |
|
U |
McVea, Aidan |
|
U |
Moran, William |
|
U |
Murphy, Joey |
|
U |
Nugteren, Cole |
|
U |
Oakland, Brennan |
|
D2017 |
Olson, Anthony |
|
U |
Olson, Pel |
|
A2017 |
Perlenfein, Tyler |
|
U |
Plutowski, William |
|
U |
Redland, Tate |
|
U |
Revier, Bejamin |
|
U |
Reyes, Dominic |
|
U |
Sezer, Kaya |
|
D2018 |
Sudeith, Logan |
|
U |
Treat, Walter |
|
U |
Weatherly, Kyle |
|
U |
Whited, Brett |
|
U |
Wilkins, Mateo |
|
U |
Willett, Luc |
|
E2018 |
Wittenberg, Jackson |
|
U |
Junior Men's Saber Sat 02/24
reg close: 11:30AM
20 Fencers: 2D's 3E's 15U's
could be a D1 event.
(Depending on who shows and where they place. See USFA chart for details.)
|
Fencer |
Club |
Rating |
Barocas, Rafael |
|
U |
Dale, Drew |
|
E2018 |
Gulati, Jayan |
|
U |
Gunderson, Grant |
|
D2018 |
Kelsey, Bennett |
|
E2018 |
Lynch, Liam |
|
U |
Michel, Peter |
|
U |
Naranjo, David E. |
|
U |
Owens, John |
|
U |
Pihlstrom, Richie |
|
U |
Polley, Tobi |
|
U |
Rose, Andrew |
|
U |
Smitley, Tyler |
|
D2017 |
Sun, Brandon |
|
U |
Swanson, Will |
|
U |
Uhler, Oscar |
|
U |
Wertkin, Jackson |
|
E2016 |
Xu, Ruoran |
|
U |
Zeaske, Zach |
|
U |
Zelazo, Sam |
|
U |
Women's Team Epee Feb 25
reg close: 11:00AM
7 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Blake High School |
Wilson, Emma Alexander, Gwyneth Illescas, Frida Elbakkal, Laila |
|
CBA |
Hill, Gabrielle Nelson, Gwendolyn Wolf, Olivia |
|
Holy Family |
Wideman, Natalie Treat, Lucy Espinoza, Nicole |
|
RSTEM |
Mohamed, Faisa Abdullahi, Ekhlas Safi, Kowsar |
|
SPA |
Truman, Emma Hlavka, Maggie Gaylord, Adrienne |
|
TCFC |
Anderson, Nora Stoeckel, Sofia Boles, Savvianna Li, Michelle |
|
Youth Enrichment L |
Ling, Annabelle Lagoon, Corrine Moe, Kristina Flanigan, Kendra |
|
Women's Team Foil Feb 25
reg close: 12:30PM
8 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Blake |
Chamberlain, Lola Zeaske, Isabelle Friedell, Isabel Ronan, Audrey |
|
Fargo-Moorhead Fencing Club |
DeBlaere, Caecie Mathison, Olivia Mueller, Selah |
|
Holy Family |
Sokolis, Emily Kunze, Ava Gilbertson, Raina |
|
RSTEM |
Yusuf, Sagal Geilani, Saara Abu, Ishwaq |
|
RYF Foil Team |
Hinz, Catherine Roberson, Reina McLaurin, Semini Song, Christine |
|
SPA |
Smith, Lark Nie, Melissa Trierweiler, Anja |
|
TCFC |
Gerard, Moira Boles, Sophia |
|
YEL |
Wagner, Sierra |
|
Women's Team Saber Feb 25
reg close: 9:00AM
4 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Blake |
Sun, Melanie Hahn, Anika Nwokocha, Amaka Terveen, Elizabeth |
|
Center for Blade Arts |
Robinson, Stella Pete, Gillian Wong, Isabelle |
|
RSTEM |
Araye, Nasro Geilani, Salma Ahmed, Amina |
|
SPA |
Rucker, Sabrina Hermer-Cisek, Zoe Shaker-Check, Iris |
|
Men's Team Epee Feb 25
reg close: 9:30AM
8 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Blake High School |
Wilson, Joshua Pierson Smela, Alden Herr, Christopher |
|
CBA |
Miller, Kiernan Qu, Matthew Li, Michael Watson, Alex |
|
Fargo-Moorhead Fencing Club |
Herbel, Micah Dusek, Hunter Erickson, Brody Perlenfein, Tyler |
|
RYF Epee Team |
Oldham, Nick Schiller, Allan Roberson, Jared |
|
SPA |
Brooks, Mason Chafee, Roan Hlavka, Jack |
|
SWCHS |
Benford, Tristan Lu, Linus Rasmussen, Chris O'Brien, Kamden |
|
TCFC |
Crawshaw, Ian Yelk, Oliver Piekarski, John Castle, Aaron |
|
YEL Epee |
Bodmer, Josh Carroll, Sean |
|
Men's Team Foil Feb 25
reg close: 10:00AM
9 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Blake |
Sudeith, Logan Reyes, Dominic Bernhardt, Hank Jessop, Joseph |
|
Center for Blade Arts |
Cozine, Owen Olson, Pel Murphy, Joey Sezer, Kaya |
|
Chisago Lakes Fencers |
Thibodeau, Fred Cull, Alec Hallberg, Carl Redland, Tate |
|
Holy Family |
Treat, Walter Olson, Anthony Parker, Jacob Parker, Austin |
|
RYF Foil Team |
Plutowski, William Lee, Alex Yang, Steven |
|
SPA |
Hall, Michael Wittenberg, Jackson Lam, Ezekiel McVea, Aidan |
|
SWCHS |
Benford, Kailan Hoernemann, Zach Bartness, Dylan Gunhus, Leif |
|
TCFC |
Dunn, Marco Oakland, Brennan Willett, Luc Borger, Joseph |
|
YEL |
Conway, Brett Dayton, Eli Eichhorn, Drew Violette, Evan |
|
Men's Team Saber Feb 25
reg close: 11:30AM
4 Teams
|
Team |
Members |
Club |
Blake |
Sun, Brandon Pihlstrom, Richie Owens, John Q |
|
Blake JV |
Zeaske, Zach Gulati, Jayan Uhler, Oscar |
|
SPA |
Gunderson, Grant Wertkin, Jackson Lynch, Liam Swanson, William |
|
SPA 2 |
Barocas, Rafael Polley, Tobi Zelazo, Sam Michel, Peter |
|
|
|