Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:
39 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Shin, Joshua |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
2 |
Shifron, Daniel |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Mun, Michael Kim |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
3 |
Lin, Ryan |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
5 |
Lee, Ryan |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Matveev, Valentin |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Machulsky, Ned |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Moosekian, Stafford |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Levy, Zachari |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Moore, Thomas |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Comer, Daniel |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Zhou, Alec |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Milam, Hugh |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Ghildiyal, Manyu |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Ferrante, Brian |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Ng, Alexander |
|
U |
|
17 |
Phen, Justin |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Shur, Yakov |
|
U |
|
19 |
Shackleford, Aidan |
|
E2017 |
|
20 |
Zhou, Alan |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Lee, Matthew |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Wang, Nathan |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Li, Henry |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Van Eikema Hommes, Neil |
|
U |
|
25 |
Elmer, Timothy |
|
U |
|
26 |
Shourie, Jai |
|
U |
|
27 |
Wells, Tommy |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Ogilvie, Evan |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
Huang, Andrew |
|
U |
|
30 |
Wilkens, Zach |
|
U |
|
31 |
Sivagar, Leo |
|
U |
|
32 |
Zerull, Gabe |
|
U |
|
33 |
Plunk, Ian |
|
U |
|
34 |
Comer, Alexander |
|
U |
|
35 |
Liang, Aaron |
|
U |
|
36 |
Borland, Isaac |
|
U |
|
37 |
Harris, Roark |
|
U |
|
38 |
Shin, Woohyun |
|
U |
|
39 |
Estrada, Luke |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:
74 Competitors, a A2B3 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Louie, Bryce |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Yu, Eric W |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Kelly, William |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
3 |
Martinez, Donavyn |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Chung, Andrew |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
Sohn, Christopher |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Knight, Ethan |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Levy, Jacob |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Paz, Ethan |
|
U |
D2017 |
10 |
Thai, William |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Paek, Alex |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Tulyag, Fyze |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Kelly, Benjamin |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Jeon, Alexander |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Irvine, Jonathan |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Gupta, Shiven |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Lombardi, Leo |
|
D2016 |
|
18 |
Lin, Aaron |
|
C2016 |
|
19 |
Ayupov, Ilya |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Fortner, Lance |
|
C2016 |
|
21 |
Sherman, Marco |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Adams, Luke |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Song, Lawrence |
|
B2017 |
|
24 |
Farquharson, Cole |
|
C2017 |
|
25 |
Zeng, Lucas |
|
D2017 |
|
26 |
Yang, Andy |
|
A2017 |
|
27 |
Lui, Sebastian |
|
C2016 |
|
28 |
Nguyen, Jett |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
Mao, Connor |
|
E2017 |
|
30 |
Nguyen, Nish |
|
U |
E2017 |
31 |
Soto, Ulises |
|
U |
E2017 |
32 |
Wharton, Zachary |
|
D2017 |
|
33 |
DiVito, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
34 |
Sood, Kishan |
|
U |
|
35 |
La Rosa, Federico |
|
E2016 |
|
36 |
Cai, Jason Zhicheng |
|
U |
|
37 |
Arnold, Oscar |
|
C2016 |
|
38 |
Urodovskikh, Evan |
|
B2017 |
|
39 |
Wong, Anthony |
|
C2017 |
|
40 |
Zheng, Alan |
|
D2017 |
|
41 |
Lai, Christopher |
|
E2016 |
|
42 |
Chan, Anthony |
|
C2017 |
|
43 |
Fernandes, Zain |
|
C2017 |
|
44 |
Dariano, Noah |
|
U |
|
45 |
Hong, Daniel |
|
E2016 |
|
46 |
Westelius, Isak |
|
E2017 |
|
47 |
Otake, Jared |
|
D2016 |
|
48 |
Hodess, Ethan |
|
D2017 |
|
49 |
Meinhold, Li |
|
E2016 |
|
50 |
Kim, Brandon |
|
U |
|
51 |
Kahn, Alexander |
|
E2017 |
|
52 |
Catlin, Adam |
|
E2016 |
|
53 |
Dowell, Colin |
|
U |
|
54 |
Ochoa, Sergio Raul |
|
E2017 |
|
55 |
Ko, Brian |
|
E2016 |
|
56 |
Avron, Case |
|
E2017 |
|
57 |
Spevak, Alexander |
|
D2016 |
|
58 |
Bartel, Jacob |
|
D2017 |
|
59 |
Huang, Byron |
|
U |
|
59 |
Ho, Justin |
|
D2017 |
|
61 |
Wu, Conrad |
|
U |
|
62 |
Ko, Tyler |
|
D2017 |
|
62 |
Kim, Isaiah |
|
U |
|
64 |
Kim, Aaron |
|
U |
|
65 |
Lam, Landon |
|
U |
|
66 |
Luna, Emilio |
|
U |
|
67 |
Molina, Ilyas |
|
E2017 |
|
68 |
Braunschweig, Simon |
|
E2016 |
|
69 |
Murata, Akitoshi |
|
U |
|
70 |
Morales, Ian Noe |
|
U |
|
71 |
Schenck, Theo |
|
E2016 |
|
72 |
Oh, Justin |
|
U |
|
73 |
Markelz Pirtle, Patrick |
|
U |
|
73 |
Yang, Junhyeok |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:
46 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Park, Donghwan |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Arce, Manuel |
|
D2016 |
C2017 |
3 |
Breier, Satchel |
|
D2016 |
C2017 |
3 |
Liang, Connor |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Kupanoff, Dimitri |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Copeland, Oliver |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Hu, William |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Bailey, Asher |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
9 |
Iwamoto, Eric |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Winkler, Lucas |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Kounalakis, Antoneo |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Sohn, Joshua |
|
C2017 |
|
13 |
Dhingra, Gian |
|
U |
|
14 |
Marsee, James |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
Kounalakis, Evangelos |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Caso, Roman Alonso |
|
U |
|
17 |
Jeffords, Alex |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Reese, Aaron |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Orpilla, Apolo Alexander |
|
U |
|
20 |
Yang, Kevin |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Vaughn, Michael |
|
E2016 |
|
22 |
Li, Joshua |
|
U |
|
23 |
Chu, Sean |
|
D2017 |
|
24 |
Cappelluti, Ryan |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Frias, Saúl |
|
E2016 |
|
26 |
Sgherzi, Vincent |
|
E2017 |
|
27 |
Gremillion, Zeke |
|
D2016 |
|
28 |
Blatchley, Thomas |
|
D2016 |
|
29 |
Claude-Chang, Nigel |
|
U |
|
30 |
Higgins, Garrett |
|
U |
|
31 |
Castaneda, Carlos |
|
U |
|
32 |
Smith, David |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Callahan, Jaden P |
|
E2017 |
|
34 |
Berger, Oliver |
|
U |
|
35 |
Reyes, Xavier |
|
U |
|
36 |
Trinh, Trevor |
|
U |
|
37 |
Limb, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
38 |
Liu, David |
|
U |
|
39 |
Tippie, Alexander |
|
E2017 |
|
40 |
Rocha, Alejandro |
|
U |
|
41 |
Pickering, Matthew |
|
U |
|
42 |
Sastry, Rithik |
|
U |
|
43 |
Wun, William |
|
U |
|
44 |
Song, Joshua |
|
U |
|
45 |
Davis, Alexander |
|
U |
|
46 |
Smith, Jack |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:
41 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Yeu, Irene |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Taylor, Audrey |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Proctor, Sara |
|
B2016 |
|
3 |
Shamsian, Shaya |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Castro, Rachel |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Liu, Jennifer |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Young, Ashley |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
8 |
Gao, Aretha |
|
B2016 |
|
9 |
Chu, Audrey |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Vargas, Susan Michelle |
|
U |
E2017 |
11 |
Soin, Anika |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Buenrostro, Cindy |
|
U |
E2017 |
13 |
Nguyen, Kaylin |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Martus, Cosima |
|
A2017 |
|
15 |
Myers, Helen Sophia |
|
D2017 |
|
16 |
Ertas, Eileen |
|
U |
|
17 |
Jobalia, Ria |
|
C2016 |
|
18 |
Dingman, Amanda |
|
U |
|
19 |
Jin, Jasmine |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Leang, Andrea |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Jiang, Corina |
|
U |
|
22 |
Qureshi, Aafreen |
|
U |
|
23 |
Zhang, Ivyla |
|
U |
|
24 |
Venkatesh, Tara |
|
U |
|
25 |
Brooks, Tean |
|
C2017 |
|
26 |
Goel, Pari |
|
C2017 |
|
27 |
Lara, Valeria |
|
U |
|
28 |
Wu, Amelia (Mia) |
|
U |
|
29 |
Popovici, Astrid |
|
D2017 |
|
30 |
Chan, Paree |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Machulsky, Leehi |
|
U |
|
32 |
Garcia, Isabella |
|
U |
|
33 |
Liang, Ashley |
|
E2017 |
|
34 |
Jiang, Claire |
|
U |
|
35 |
Zhou, Emily |
|
U |
|
36 |
Tyagi, Octavia |
|
E2017 |
|
37 |
Zhang, Rachel |
|
E2016 |
|
38 |
Leang, Priscilla |
|
U |
|
39 |
Kim, Jinyoung |
|
U |
|
40 |
Gerardin, Marie |
|
E2017 |
|
41 |
Zhou, Michelle |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:
59 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Pustilnik, Nicole |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Lu, Tiffany |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Clarke, Genevieve |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Cola, Emmanuelle |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Qian, Crystal |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Cho, Taylor |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Tan, Elisha |
|
B2016 |
|
8 |
Uyanik, Nerine |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Lee, Alina |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Tran, Ava |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Jo, Mia |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Gomes, Rafaella |
|
D2017 |
|
13 |
Knight, Skylar |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Szego, Clara |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Lee, Brianna |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Kolstad-Khan, Isabella |
|
E2017 |
|
17 |
Yaroshenko, Karina |
|
A2017 |
|
18 |
Yamaguchi, Kate |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Park, Rowan |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Petrova, Kristina |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Brondum, Alexandra |
|
B2017 |
|
22 |
Lee, Angelin |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Yeh, Samantha |
|
D2017 |
|
24 |
Suh, Kailey |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Wang, Catherine |
|
U |
|
26 |
Tan, Clarisse |
|
U |
|
27 |
Wang, Christine |
|
E2017 |
|
28 |
Hobson, Leena |
|
U |
|
29 |
La Rosa, Ludovica |
|
E2017 |
|
30 |
Yi, Kaila |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Takagi, Hikaru |
|
U |
|
32 |
Raman, Tanvi |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Cao, Arianna |
|
D2017 |
|
34 |
De La Cruz, Alyssa |
|
D2017 |
|
35 |
Sood, Ishani |
|
U |
|
36 |
Zhang, Sylvia |
|
E2017 |
|
37 |
Kalamaros, Zoe S. |
|
C2017 |
|
38 |
Fan, Elaine |
|
U |
|
39 |
Thomas, Aaria |
|
U |
|
40 |
Lee, Isabelle |
|
U |
|
41 |
Carmona, Arantza |
|
U |
|
42 |
Chang, Erin |
|
U |
|
43 |
Xu, Marie-Anne |
|
U |
|
43 |
Kim, Kayla |
|
U |
|
45 |
Vohra, Anusha |
|
U |
|
46 |
Wang, Cindy |
|
U |
|
47 |
Kim, Alyssa |
|
E2016 |
|
48 |
Lai, Annika |
|
U |
|
49 |
Nam, Cassie |
|
U |
|
50 |
Dumaine, Matilda |
|
U |
|
51 |
Coward, Emily |
|
U |
|
52 |
Cho, Cameron |
|
E2017 |
|
53 |
Salinas, Karla |
|
U |
|
54 |
Yang, Blanche |
|
U |
|
55 |
Young, Audrey |
|
U |
|
56 |
Ram, Amita |
|
U |
|
57 |
Kang, Jiyoon |
|
U |
|
58 |
Gaeta, Julie |
|
U |
|
59 |
Bei, Karen |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:
29 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kong, Vera |
|
B2016 |
A2017 |
2 |
Kim, Emily |
|
D2016 |
B2017 |
3 |
Zegers, Anneke |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Di Perna, Chiara |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
5 |
Ranson, Margaux |
|
U |
C2017 |
6 |
Nguyen, Thea |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Barnes, Kiera |
|
B2017 |
|
8 |
Cao, Stephanie |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Yong, Annika |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Lee, Alexandra |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Chan, Audrey |
|
U |
E2017 |
12 |
Liang, Megan |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Patel, Riya |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Wang, Caroline |
|
C2017 |
|
15 |
MacDonald, Kaylie |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Lacson, Sarah |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Kozak, Sonja |
|
A2017 |
|
18 |
Haq, Iman |
|
C2017 |
|
19 |
Chin, Erika |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Mendiola-Ritchie, Ingrid |
|
U |
|
21 |
Guzman, Mariana |
|
U |
|
22 |
Gulati, Ria |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Lim, Isabel |
|
U |
|
24 |
Jeong, Ashley |
|
U |
|
25 |
Lee, Rachel Sejin |
|
U |
|
26 |
Reddy, Shreya |
|
E2017 |
|
27 |
Zuo, Xiaofan |
|
U |
|
28 |
Francisco, Emerson |
|
U |
|
28 |
Wang, Elsabella |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:
48 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kung, Aidan |
|
A2016 |
A2017 |
2 |
Park, Thomas Junseo |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Chien, Brandon |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Kim, Christopher |
|
A2015 |
|
5 |
Zhang, Eric |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Matveev, Valentin |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Soderberg, Alex |
|
A2017 |
|
8 |
Calderon, Pablo |
|
A2015 |
|
9 |
Nguyen, Ethan |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Shifron, Daniel |
|
B2017 |
|
11 |
Choo, Joseph |
|
A2017 |
|
12 |
Lillian, Alex (Francis) |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Mun, Michael Kim |
|
D2017 |
|
14 |
Lee, Ryan |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Shin, Joshua |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Phen, Justin |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Zhou, Alan |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Shackleford, Aidan |
|
E2017 |
|
19 |
Dingman, Spencer |
|
B2017 |
|
20 |
Zhu, Wilson |
|
A2017 |
|
21 |
Shur, Yakov |
|
U |
|
22 |
Lin, Ryan |
|
D2017 |
|
23 |
Umanos, Jack |
|
B2017 |
|
24 |
Moosekian, Stafford |
|
B2017 |
|
25 |
Faulcon, Dylan |
|
C2017 |
|
26 |
Lee, Michael |
|
B2016 |
|
27 |
Comer, Daniel |
|
C2017 |
|
28 |
Ferrante, Brian |
|
E2017 |
|
29 |
Haines, Joshua |
|
D2017 |
|
30 |
Wang, Nathan |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Colette, Michael |
|
E2017 |
|
32 |
Milam, Hugh |
|
C2017 |
|
33 |
Machulsky, Ned |
|
B2016 |
|
34 |
Levy, Zachari |
|
C2017 |
|
35 |
Shourie, Jai |
|
U |
|
36 |
Zhou, Alec |
|
D2017 |
|
37 |
Moore, Thomas |
|
E2017 |
|
38 |
Tiwari, Ritaank |
|
A2017 |
|
39 |
Schinabeck, Wolfy |
|
C2017 |
|
40 |
Bourges-Sevenier, Brendan M. |
|
E2017 |
|
40 |
Van Eikema Hommes, Neil |
|
U |
|
42 |
Lee, Matthew |
|
D2017 |
|
43 |
Fencer Excluded |
|
|
|
44 |
Ng, Alexander |
|
U |
|
45 |
Eckols, Benjamin |
|
E2017 |
|
46 |
Harris, Roark |
|
U |
|
47 |
Liang, Aaron |
|
U |
|
48 |
Fencer Excluded |
|
|
|
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:
71 Competitors, a A2B3 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Choo, Joseph |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Cervantes, Diego Alekce |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
3 |
Yee, Maxwell |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Snytsheuvel, John Evan |
|
A2016 |
|
5 |
Chung, Andrew |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
Louie, Bryce |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Sohn, Christopher |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Levy, Jacob |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Soto, Ulises |
|
U |
D2017 |
10 |
Sheen, Grant |
|
B2016 |
|
11 |
Song, Lawrence |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Yu, Eric W |
|
A2017 |
|
13 |
Knight, Ethan |
|
C2017 |
|
14 |
Thai, William |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Wong, Anthony |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Gupta, Shiven |
|
D2017 |
|
17 |
Urodovskikh, Evan |
|
B2017 |
|
18 |
Park, Luke |
|
D2017 |
|
19 |
Tulyag, Fyze |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Paek, Alex |
|
B2017 |
|
21 |
Zheng, Alan |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Lin, Adam |
|
B2017 |
|
23 |
Sherman, Marco |
|
C2017 |
|
24 |
Irvine, Jonathan |
|
D2017 |
|
25 |
Ayupov, Ilya |
|
B2017 |
|
26 |
Martinez, Donavyn |
|
B2017 |
|
27 |
Lin, Aaron |
|
C2016 |
|
28 |
Farquharson, Cole |
|
C2017 |
|
29 |
Kelly, Benjamin |
|
B2017 |
|
30 |
Kelly, William |
|
C2017 |
|
31 |
Chan, Anthony |
|
C2017 |
|
32 |
Zeng, Lucas |
|
D2017 |
|
33 |
Adams, Luke |
|
C2017 |
|
34 |
Sood, Kishan |
|
U |
|
35 |
Fortner, Lance |
|
C2016 |
|
36 |
Yang, Andy |
|
A2017 |
|
37 |
Lai, Christopher |
|
E2016 |
|
38 |
Lui, Sebastian |
|
C2016 |
|
39 |
Nguyen, Jett |
|
D2017 |
|
40 |
Paz, Ethan |
|
U |
|
41 |
Fernandes, Zain |
|
C2017 |
|
41 |
Nguyen, Nish |
|
U |
|
43 |
Tobin, Ryan |
|
D2016 |
|
44 |
Lin, Frank Jiang |
|
D2017 |
|
45 |
Ko, Tyler |
|
D2017 |
|
46 |
Roache, Alex |
|
C2017 |
|
47 |
Jeon, Alexander |
|
D2017 |
|
48 |
Molina, Ilyas |
|
E2017 |
|
49 |
Catlin, Adam |
|
E2016 |
|
50 |
DiVito, Dylan |
|
B2017 |
|
51 |
Lombardi, Leo |
|
D2016 |
|
52 |
Cai, Jason Zhicheng |
|
U |
|
53 |
Kim, Brandon |
|
U |
|
53 |
Mao, Connor |
|
E2017 |
|
55 |
Schenck, Theo |
|
E2016 |
|
56 |
Ko, Brian |
|
E2016 |
|
57 |
Spevak, Alexander |
|
D2016 |
|
58 |
Otake, Jared |
|
D2016 |
|
59 |
Westelius, Isak |
|
E2017 |
|
59 |
La Rosa, Federico |
|
E2016 |
|
61 |
Hong, Daniel |
|
E2016 |
|
62 |
Bartel, Jacob |
|
D2017 |
|
63 |
Prouty, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
64 |
Wharton, Zachary |
|
D2017 |
|
65 |
Kahn, Alexander |
|
E2017 |
|
66 |
Wu, Conrad |
|
U |
|
67 |
Luna, Emilio |
|
U |
|
68 |
Morales, Ian Noe |
|
U |
|
68 |
Kim, Isaiah |
|
U |
|
70 |
Faulcon, Dylan |
|
D2017 |
|
71 |
Collis, Tristan |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:
39 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kim, Shawn |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Romero, Fernando |
|
U |
C2017 |
3 |
Park, Donghwan |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Liu, Shu |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Jones, Alexander L. |
|
B2017 |
|
6 |
Sohn, Joshua |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Reese, Aaron |
|
E2017 |
D2017 |
8 |
Hu, William |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Oster, Keegan |
|
A2017 |
|
10 |
Marsee, James |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Limaye, Dhruv |
|
D2017 |
|
12 |
Kupanoff, Dimitri |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Lam, Paul |
|
D2016 |
|
14 |
Shin, Richard |
|
A2016 |
|
15 |
Iwamoto, Eric |
|
C2017 |
|
16 |
Gremillion, Zeke |
|
D2016 |
|
17 |
Kounalakis, Antoneo |
|
D2017 |
|
18 |
Sastry, Rithik |
|
U |
|
19 |
Winkler, Lucas |
|
D2017 |
|
20 |
Yang, Kevin |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Vaughn, Michael |
|
E2016 |
|
22 |
Choo, Joseph |
|
E2016 |
|
23 |
Pickering, Matthew |
|
U |
|
24 |
Copeland, Oliver |
|
C2017 |
|
25 |
Jeffords, Alex |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Claude-Chang, Nigel |
|
U |
|
27 |
Sgherzi, Vincent |
|
E2017 |
|
28 |
Blatchley, Thomas |
|
D2016 |
|
29 |
Limb, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
30 |
Rundlett, Jakob |
|
U |
|
31 |
Higgins, Garrett |
|
U |
|
32 |
Bailey, Asher |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Kounalakis, Evangelos |
|
E2017 |
|
34 |
Tippie, Alexander |
|
E2017 |
|
35 |
Smith, David |
|
E2017 |
|
36 |
Wun, William |
|
U |
|
37 |
Cappelluti, Ryan |
|
E2017 |
|
38 |
Orpilla, Apolo Alexander |
|
U |
|
39 |
Trinh, Trevor |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:
40 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Daniel, Chloe L. |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Yeu, Irene |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Castro, Rachel |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Chu, Audrey |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
Martus, Cosima |
|
A2017 |
|
6 |
Kimura, Kimberley |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Myers, Helen Sophia |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
8 |
Shamsian, Shaya |
|
C2017 |
|
9 |
Nguyen, Kaylin |
|
C2017 |
|
10 |
Lo, Melody |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Goel, Pari |
|
C2017 |
|
12 |
Chan, Paree |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Jobalia, Ria |
|
C2016 |
|
14 |
Popovici, Astrid |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Proctor, Sara |
|
B2016 |
|
16 |
Brooks, Tean |
|
C2017 |
|
17 |
Gao, Aretha |
|
B2016 |
|
18 |
Soin, Anika |
|
D2017 |
|
19 |
Rivetti, Isabella |
|
U |
|
20 |
Leang, Andrea |
|
D2017 |
|
21 |
Elmer, Mackenzie |
|
U |
|
22 |
Jin, Jasmine |
|
C2017 |
|
23 |
Bei, Karen |
|
U |
|
24 |
Zhang, Ivyla |
|
U |
|
24 |
Gerardin, Marie |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Taylor, Audrey |
|
C2017 |
|
27 |
Brill, Sophie |
|
D2017 |
|
28 |
Liu, Jennifer |
|
D2017 |
|
29 |
Ertas, Eileen |
|
U |
|
30 |
Tyagi, Octavia |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Wu, Amelia (Mia) |
|
U |
|
32 |
Qureshi, Aafreen |
|
U |
|
33 |
Young, Ashley |
|
E2017 |
|
34 |
Zhou, Emily |
|
U |
|
35 |
Kim, Kristen |
|
D2015 |
|
36 |
Jiang, Corina |
|
U |
|
37 |
Leang, Priscilla |
|
U |
|
38 |
Kim, Sofia |
|
U |
|
39 |
Garcia, Isabella |
|
U |
|
40 |
Venkatesh, Tara |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:
43 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Pustilnik, Nicole |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Brondum, Alexandra |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Yaroshenko, Karina |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Yamaguchi, Kate |
|
B2017 |
|
5 |
La Rosa, Ludovica |
|
E2017 |
C2017 |
6 |
Park, Alexandra |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Qian, Crystal |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
8 |
De La Cruz, Alyssa |
|
D2017 |
C2017 |
9 |
Chen, Alyssa |
|
A2016 |
|
10 |
Yeh, Samantha |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Lee, Alina |
|
B2017 |
|
12 |
Clarke, Genevieve |
|
B2017 |
|
13 |
Cho, Taylor |
|
D2017 |
|
14 |
Wong, Erika |
|
B2017 |
|
15 |
Lu, Tiffany |
|
B2017 |
|
16 |
Uyanik, Nerine |
|
B2017 |
|
17 |
Kuen, Erica |
|
C2016 |
|
18 |
Knight, Skylar |
|
B2017 |
|
19 |
Park, Rowan |
|
C2017 |
|
20 |
Tran, Ava |
|
E2017 |
|
21 |
Gomes, Rafaella |
|
D2017 |
|
22 |
Suh, Kailey |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
Wang, Christine |
|
E2017 |
|
24 |
Raman, Tanvi |
|
E2017 |
|
25 |
Kalamaros, Zoe S. |
|
C2017 |
|
26 |
Tan, Elisha |
|
B2016 |
|
27 |
Kim, Kayla |
|
U |
|
28 |
Lai, Annika |
|
U |
|
29 |
Yang, Blanche |
|
U |
|
30 |
Yi, Kaila |
|
E2017 |
|
31 |
Xu, Marie-Anne |
|
U |
|
32 |
Wang, Cindy |
|
U |
|
33 |
Fan, Elaine |
|
U |
|
34 |
Wang, Catherine |
|
U |
|
35 |
Chen, Cynthia |
|
U |
|
36 |
Tan, Clarisse |
|
U |
|
37 |
Hobson, Leena |
|
U |
|
38 |
Yang, Jingchen |
|
U |
|
39 |
Salinas, Karla |
|
U |
|
40 |
Zhang, Sylvia |
|
E2017 |
|
41 |
Haun, Alicia |
|
U |
|
41 |
Lam, Bella |
|
U |
|
43 |
Ram, Sonika |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:
34 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Nguyen, Thea |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Hill, Julia |
|
C2016 |
B2017 |
3 |
Coimbra, Miya |
|
C2017 |
B2017 |
3 |
Doherty, Maverick |
|
A2017 |
|
5 |
Kong, Vera |
|
B2016 |
|
6 |
Barnes, Kiera |
|
B2017 |
|
7 |
Di Perna, Chiara |
|
C2017 |
|
8 |
Liang, Megan |
|
B2017 |
|
9 |
Song, Jenny |
|
C2016 |
|
10 |
Chin, Erika |
|
C2017 |
|
11 |
Zegers, Anneke |
|
A2017 |
|
12 |
Zhang, Cecilia |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
Lacson, Sarah |
|
B2017 |
|
14 |
Shin, Andrea Y.J. |
|
D2017 |
|
15 |
Cao, Stephanie |
|
B2017 |
|
16 |
Kim, Emily |
|
D2016 |
|
17 |
Venkataganesh, Harini |
|
E2017 |
|
18 |
Wang, Caroline |
|
C2017 |
|
19 |
Ranson, Margaux |
|
U |
|
20 |
MacDonald, Kaylie |
|
E2017 |
|
21 |
Limb, Madeline |
|
C2017 |
|
22 |
Lee, Rachel Sejin |
|
U |
|
23 |
Yong, Annika |
|
B2017 |
|
24 |
Haq, Iman |
|
C2017 |
|
25 |
Reddy, Shreya |
|
E2017 |
|
26 |
Gulati, Ria |
|
D2017 |
|
27 |
Lee, Erin Y. H. |
|
B2017 |
|
28 |
Lim, Isabel |
|
U |
|
29 |
Jeong, Ashley |
|
U |
|
30 |
Chan, Audrey |
|
U |
|
31 |
Wang, Elsabella |
|
U |
|
32 |
He, Charlotte |
|
E2017 |
|
33 |
Wales, Madeline |
|
U |
|
33 |
Yee, Emily |
|
E2017 |
|
|
09/16/2017 - 09/17/2017
East Valley Community Center Escondido: Escondido, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|