Senior Mixed (Fencing Masters NY Qualifier) Saber:
54 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Bak, Daniel |
|
A2010 |
|
2 |
Kelly, Andrew |
|
B2010 |
|
3 |
O'Brien, Duncan |
|
B2010 |
|
3 |
Yang, Steven |
|
A2010 |
|
5 |
Barth, David |
|
D2010 |
C2010 |
6 |
O'Cinneide, Hugh |
|
B2010 |
|
7 |
Lucchetti, Stefano |
|
C2010 |
|
8 |
Mackiewicz, Andrew |
|
C2010 |
|
9 |
Mandel, Adam |
|
B2010 |
|
10 |
Gokea, Rienzi |
|
B2010 |
|
11 |
Zhuang, Michael |
|
B2010 |
|
12 |
Chin, Edward |
|
C2010 |
|
13 |
Ochs-Willard, Jess |
|
B2010 |
|
14 |
Lu, Wenrui |
|
D2010 |
|
15 |
Shainberg, Jonah |
|
C2010 |
|
16 |
Argenzio, Vincent |
|
C2010 |
|
17 |
Gokea, Siegfried |
|
E2010 |
|
18 |
Szczesniak, Michael |
|
C2010 |
|
19 |
Loft, Benjamin |
|
C2010 |
|
20 |
Lesznik, Gaspar |
|
E2008 |
|
21 |
Sawyer, Cole |
|
C2010 |
|
22 |
Theeman, Ben |
|
D2010 |
|
23 |
Bhaskar, Dhananjay |
|
E2010 |
|
24 |
Seidel, Jonathan |
|
C2007 |
|
25 |
Denecke, Christopher |
|
D2010 |
|
26 |
Edwards, Jackson |
|
E2010 |
|
26 |
Baker, Keith |
|
C2010 |
|
28 |
Piacentini, Timothy |
|
E2010 |
|
29 |
Shultis, Ian |
|
D2009 |
|
30 |
Dyakov, Aleksey |
|
E2010 |
|
31 |
Polinski, Christian |
|
U |
|
32 |
Hammarberg, Stowe |
|
D2010 |
|
33 |
Tabatchnick, Alec |
|
E2010 |
|
34 |
Cepak, Paul |
|
D2010 |
|
35 |
Reitman, Jason |
|
D2010 |
|
36 |
Stellini, Nicolas |
|
D2010 |
|
37 |
Ouyang, Jian |
|
D2010 |
|
38 |
Flanagan, Michael |
|
U |
|
39 |
Yang, Jason |
|
E2010 |
|
40 |
Quinton, Tristan |
|
D2009 |
|
41 |
Berkay, Deniz |
|
U |
|
42 |
McCann, Quinn |
|
C2010 |
|
43 |
Bak, Mikolaj |
|
D2010 |
|
44 |
Smyth, Philip |
|
D2010 |
|
45 |
Doumaney, Travis |
|
E2010 |
|
46 |
Litrel, Alexander (Alec) |
|
E2010 |
|
47 |
Thompson, Khalil |
|
E2010 |
|
48 |
Fitzgerald, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
49 |
Cohen, Robert |
|
E2010 |
|
50 |
Dembner, Daniel |
|
E2010 |
|
51 |
Xagoraris, Andreas |
|
U |
|
52 |
Fan, Ian |
|
U |
|
53 |
Persau, Kyle |
|
U |
|
54 |
Dai, Catherine |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Epee:
55 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Badger, Peregrine |
|
A2010 |
|
2 |
Karasin, Mark |
|
A2010 |
|
3 |
Ntonos, Thrasivoulos |
|
U |
B2010 |
3 |
Redick, Brian |
|
C2010 |
B2010 |
5 |
Didaskalou, Ilias |
|
B2010 |
|
6 |
Dazo, Steven |
|
B2010 |
|
7 |
Hurwitz, Daniel |
|
B2010 |
|
8 |
Schumacher, Cooper |
|
D2010 |
C2010 |
9 |
Griner, Evan |
|
D2010 |
|
10 |
DeLucia, Nathaniel |
|
A2007 |
|
11 |
Delaney, Alex |
|
A2007 |
|
12 |
Meier, Tom |
|
A2009 |
|
13 |
Tishman, Tom |
|
B2010 |
|
14 |
Ischiropoulos, Dean |
|
D2010 |
|
15 |
DiLorenzo, John |
|
C2010 |
|
16 |
Revich, Mitchel |
|
D2010 |
|
17 |
Schottenfeld, Brent |
|
C2010 |
|
18 |
Vaden, Lewis |
|
E2010 |
|
19 |
Doppler, Neil |
|
C2010 |
|
20 |
Accardi, Evan |
|
C2010 |
|
21 |
Ali, Mir |
|
C2010 |
|
22 |
Way, Joseph |
|
A2010 |
|
23 |
Webster, Jed |
|
E2010 |
|
24 |
Redick, Sam |
|
D2007 |
|
25 |
Gardner, Eric |
|
C2010 |
|
26 |
Glenn, Everett |
|
E2010 |
|
27 |
Frueh, James |
|
A2010 |
|
28 |
Yin, Matthew |
|
E2010 |
|
29 |
Sorkin, Venedikt |
|
B2010 |
|
30 |
Czerechowski, Piotr |
|
B2009 |
|
31 |
Mupfumira, Mudiwa |
|
U |
|
32 |
Betz, Hunter |
|
D2010 |
|
33 |
Connor, Ryan |
|
C2010 |
|
34 |
Caulfield, Joseph |
|
U |
|
35 |
Neale, James |
|
A2010 |
|
36 |
Menaker, Max |
|
U |
|
37 |
Cohen, Jonathan L |
|
C2010 |
|
38 |
Schmitt, Greg |
|
U |
|
39 |
Sedore, Connor |
|
E2010 |
|
40 |
Swei, Ryan |
|
U |
|
41 |
Spiridakis, Tyler |
|
E2010 |
|
42 |
Chester, Bernard |
|
U |
|
43 |
Swanson, Lars |
|
U |
|
44 |
Cimadomo, Leonard |
|
U |
|
45 |
Gertner, Zachary |
|
U |
|
46 |
Shin, Justin |
|
U |
|
47 |
Cavuto, Matthew |
|
U |
|
48 |
Zhardetskiy, Pavel |
|
E2010 |
|
49 |
Murray, Alistair |
|
U |
|
50 |
Navarro, Daniel |
|
U |
|
51 |
Homayuni, Darius |
|
U |
|
52 |
Coull, Abraham |
|
U |
|
53 |
Blakeslee, Garrett |
|
U |
|
53 |
Korn, Mark |
|
U |
|
53 |
Griner, Brian |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Foil:
24 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Vashkevich, Serhiy |
|
A2009 |
|
2 |
Iverson IV, Robert |
|
C2010 |
|
3 |
Graziano, Nicolas |
|
C2010 |
|
3 |
Pizzuti, Eric |
|
C2010 |
|
5 |
Antipas, Michael |
|
C2010 |
|
5 |
Harwood, Alexander |
|
B2010 |
|
7 |
Whittle, James |
|
C2010 |
|
8 |
Michonski, Scott |
|
D2010 |
|
9 |
Dorfman, Mitchell |
|
B2009 |
|
10 |
Ischiropoulos, Dean |
|
E2010 |
|
11 |
Kirk, John |
|
E2010 |
|
12 |
Bass, Daniel |
|
C2007 |
|
13 |
Williams-Burrows, Matisse |
|
D2010 |
|
14 |
Wright, Nathan |
|
E2010 |
|
15 |
Krueger, Jason |
|
U |
|
16 |
Parraway, Darryl |
|
U |
|
17 |
Goldfeder, Daniel |
|
D2008 |
|
18 |
Cotlar, Andrew |
|
E2008 |
|
19 |
Lavin, Gerard Michael |
|
E2010 |
|
20 |
Sarant, Raymond |
|
D2010 |
|
21 |
Mayer, Richard |
|
C2010 |
|
22 |
Sessa, Nick |
|
U |
|
23 |
Petricca, Evan |
|
E2010 |
|
24 |
Friedlander, Zachary |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Epee:
23 Competitors, a C1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Tong, Amy |
|
B2010 |
|
2 |
Liu, Charlene (Kai) |
|
E2010 |
D2010 |
3 |
Coury, Tara |
|
D2010 |
|
3 |
Hall, Jessica |
|
E2010 |
D2010 |
5 |
Takimoto, Sarah |
|
D2010 |
|
6 |
Sakharova, Helen |
|
E2010 |
|
7 |
Midgley, Janice |
|
C2010 |
|
8 |
Juang, Caroline |
|
U |
E2010 |
9 |
Perova, Tatiana |
|
C2010 |
|
10 |
Foster, Helen |
|
C2010 |
|
11 |
Yang, Adrienne |
|
U |
|
12 |
Lim, Olivia |
|
C2010 |
|
13 |
Caputo, Sarah |
|
E2010 |
|
14 |
Harrington, Lauren |
|
U |
|
15 |
Johnson, Summer |
|
U |
|
16 |
Byron, Karen |
|
U |
|
17 |
Polise, Galen |
|
U |
|
18 |
Chelnitsky, Sophia |
|
E2010 |
|
19 |
Moreira-Brown, Caira |
|
U |
|
20 |
Martone, Cara |
|
E2010 |
|
21 |
Gupta, Saachi |
|
U |
|
22 |
Petersen, Juliana |
|
U |
|
23 |
Miranda, Ariana |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Foil:
20 Competitors, a B1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Laffey, Jessie |
|
C2010 |
B2010 |
2 |
Nelson, Hali |
|
C2010 |
|
3 |
Kapon, Sarit |
|
B2010 |
|
3 |
Fishman, Kimberly |
|
D2010 |
C2010 |
5 |
Crum, Quinn |
|
B2010 |
|
6 |
Yamin, Liana |
|
B2009 |
|
7 |
Carminucci, Joanne |
|
U |
E2010 |
8 |
Antipas, Demi |
|
C2010 |
|
9 |
Mattos, Caroline |
|
B2010 |
|
10 |
Budofsky, Kaila |
|
C2010 |
|
11 |
Viqueira, Rachel |
|
C2010 |
|
12 |
Vaiani, Nicole |
|
C2010 |
|
13 |
Johnston, Paige |
|
E2010 |
|
14 |
Dastoli, Gabrielle |
|
D2010 |
|
15 |
Mzhen, Morgan |
|
E2010 |
|
16 |
Stoff, Elsa |
|
E2010 |
|
17 |
Hsu, Emily L. |
|
E2010 |
|
18 |
Adams, Kimberly |
|
C2009 |
|
19 |
Xagoraris, Adrienne |
|
U |
|
20 |
Chadha, Janaki |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Saber:
26 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Sakowicz, Aleksandra |
|
A2008 |
|
2 |
Maldonado, Daniela Paz |
|
E2010 |
C2010 |
3 |
Uhry, Arabella E. F. |
|
B2010 |
|
3 |
Barry, Allison |
|
C2010 |
|
5 |
O'Brien, Regina |
|
E2010 |
D2010 |
6 |
Parzecki, Ania |
|
C2010 |
|
7 |
Curioso, Melissa |
|
U |
D2010 |
8 |
Hofilena, Alyssa |
|
D2010 |
|
9 |
Viqueira, Alexandra |
|
E2010 |
|
10 |
Persson, Ericka |
|
U |
E2010 |
11 |
Castro, Grace |
|
D2009 |
|
12 |
Ahmad, Hareem |
|
C2009 |
|
13 |
Sulkowicz, Emma |
|
C2009 |
|
14 |
Kamber, Ilana |
|
D2010 |
|
15 |
Contess, Susan |
|
C2010 |
|
16 |
Cavaliere, Brianne |
|
D2010 |
|
17 |
Khaw, Kathryn |
|
U |
|
18 |
Jorissen, Isabella |
|
U |
|
19 |
Spaide, Emily |
|
U |
|
20 |
Dai, Catherine |
|
U |
|
21 |
Nadler, Lindsey |
|
D2010 |
|
22 |
Roque, Lisa |
|
D2009 |
|
23 |
Morales, Victoria |
|
U |
|
24 |
Lesznik, Marica |
|
U |
|
25 |
Sulkowicz, Olivia |
|
U |
|
26 |
Severud, Lindsey |
|
U |
|
|
10/09/2010 - 10/10/2010
New Jersey Fencing Alliance: Maplewood, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|