Senior Men's Epee:
77 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Wojciechowski, Matthew |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Simmons, Ariel Joshua |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Woods, Cameron D.P. |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Stepien, Marek |
|
B2013 |
A2013 |
5 |
McChesney, Colin |
|
A2011 |
A2013 |
6 |
Zmyslowski, Maciek |
|
A2013 |
|
7 |
Cheng, Zachary |
|
A2013 |
|
8 |
Tucker, Brad |
|
A2013 |
|
9 |
Bradford, Deon |
|
A2013 |
|
10 |
Ana, Ionut (Johnny) |
|
A2013 |
|
11 |
Rostal, Scott |
|
A2013 |
|
12 |
Glass, Timothy C |
|
A2013 |
|
13 |
Ishak, Mena |
|
B2013 |
|
14 |
Mazzoli, Julio |
|
A2012 |
|
15 |
Taylor, Joe |
|
B2013 |
|
16 |
Pouliquen, Nicolas |
|
B2013 |
|
17 |
Moss, Zachary |
|
A2013 |
|
18 |
Straka, Tomas |
|
A2012 |
|
19 |
Heber, Alexsandr |
|
B2013 |
|
20 |
Duchow, Paul |
|
A2013 |
|
21 |
Zhou, Patrick |
|
A2011 |
|
22 |
Yasun, Salih |
|
C2013 |
|
23 |
Campbell, Grant |
|
B2013 |
|
24 |
MacRae, Harrison |
|
A2012 |
|
25 |
Suvorov, Yuly |
|
B2013 |
|
26 |
MacCumber, Ethan |
|
D2013 |
|
27 |
Blumenstock, Noah |
|
C2013 |
|
28 |
Root, Jonathan |
|
C2013 |
|
29 |
Brickman, Justin |
|
C2013 |
|
30 |
Lartz, John |
|
A2013 |
|
31 |
Ellaicy, Yasser |
|
U |
D2013 |
32 |
Friend, Mike |
|
E2013 |
D2013 |
33 |
Bucevicius, Alexander |
|
B2013 |
|
34 |
Murray, Alistair |
|
A2013 |
|
35 |
Aitken, Andrew |
|
A2012 |
|
36 |
Roth, Charles |
|
B2013 |
|
37 |
Malueg, August B. |
|
D2013 |
|
38 |
Hurwitz, Daniel |
|
B2013 |
|
39 |
Stroppel, Luna |
|
C2012 |
|
40 |
Herman, Ronald |
|
D2010 |
|
41 |
Nowak, Jakub |
|
E2013 |
|
42 |
Shindler, Oliver |
|
A2013 |
|
43 |
Zhu, Zimo |
|
E2013 |
|
44 |
Vishny, David |
|
C2013 |
|
45 |
Hallman, Nicholas |
|
A2013 |
|
46 |
Chappuis, Merlin |
|
U |
E2013 |
47 |
Carlsen, Michael |
|
E2013 |
|
48 |
Clancey, Nicholas |
|
D2013 |
|
49 |
Willis, Matthew |
|
B2013 |
|
50 |
McCarthy, Bryan |
|
D2012 |
|
51 |
Roach, Keegan |
|
C2012 |
|
52 |
Le Bihan, Henri |
|
C2013 |
|
53 |
Ulm, Max |
|
B2013 |
|
54 |
Castellanos, Rene |
|
C2013 |
|
55 |
Johnson, Sten |
|
C2012 |
|
56 |
Kline, R. Jay |
|
C2013 |
|
57 |
Bolarin, Tosin |
|
B2013 |
|
58 |
Carpenter, Harold |
|
E2013 |
|
59 |
Lee, Jeffrey Y. |
|
B2013 |
|
60 |
Pain, Andrew |
|
C2010 |
|
61 |
Erhart, Grant Nelson |
|
B2013 |
|
62 |
Musgrave, James |
|
B2012 |
|
63 |
Kudla, Steve |
|
U |
|
64 |
Croitoru, Jared |
|
D2013 |
|
65 |
Jin, Andrew |
|
E2013 |
|
65 |
Kriegisch, Jacob |
|
C2013 |
|
67 |
Shindell, David |
|
B2013 |
|
68 |
Johnson, Damien Alexander |
|
A2013 |
|
69 |
Tierney, Luke |
|
C2010 |
|
70 |
Vag-Urminsky, Paul |
|
C2013 |
|
70 |
Gillman, Jack |
|
E2013 |
|
72 |
Parello, Tony |
|
C2013 |
|
73 |
Reiner, Julius Jerome |
|
C2013 |
|
74 |
Cunningham, Eugene |
|
C2012 |
|
75 |
Eun, Seung Min |
|
U |
|
76 |
Youn, Hoijoong |
|
U |
|
77 |
Ezell, Austin |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Foil:
73 Competitors, a A4 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Schneider, Quentin |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Purdy-Sachs, Michael R |
|
A2012 |
A2013 |
3 |
Miller, Nathaniel |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Feldman, William |
|
B2013 |
A2013 |
5 |
Senic, Anatolie |
|
A2013 |
|
6 |
Gross, Liran |
|
A2013 |
|
7 |
Stuart, Kevin |
|
A2012 |
A2013 |
8 |
Spence, Phelan |
|
A2013 |
|
9 |
Cho, Eric |
|
D2013 |
B2013 |
10 |
Kaiser, Hans |
|
A2012 |
|
11 |
Mayer, Cam |
|
B2012 |
B2013 |
12 |
Reina, Devon |
|
A2013 |
|
13 |
Brickman, Justin |
|
B2013 |
|
14 |
Merrell, John Q |
|
C2013 |
B2013 |
15 |
Markow, Alan |
|
A2013 |
|
16 |
Bullock, Charlie |
|
B2013 |
|
17 |
Marchuk, Nicholas |
|
B2013 |
|
18 |
White, Neal |
|
B2012 |
|
19 |
Kosla, Anthony |
|
B2013 |
|
20 |
Marcos, Tyler |
|
B2013 |
|
21 |
Blakeman, Michael |
|
C2013 |
|
22 |
Sloan, Nicholas |
|
D2013 |
C2013 |
23 |
Kaihatsu, Ed |
|
A2013 |
|
24 |
Mauer, Michael |
|
B2012 |
|
25 |
Gonzalez, Eric |
|
B2012 |
|
26 |
Wojciechowski, Matthew |
|
B2013 |
|
27 |
Jensen, David C |
|
D2013 |
|
28 |
Hu, James Y |
|
A2012 |
|
29 |
Zeng, Michael |
|
C2013 |
|
30 |
Nockel, Nicholas |
|
C2011 |
|
31 |
Gumagay, Ethan |
|
B2013 |
|
32 |
Anthony, Jim |
|
D2010 |
D2013 |
33 |
McOwen, Peter |
|
A2012 |
|
34 |
Miller, Douglas |
|
C2012 |
|
35 |
O'Brien Schroeder, John |
|
D2011 |
|
36 |
Nash, Caleb |
|
D2013 |
|
37 |
Williams, Josh |
|
B2013 |
|
38 |
Pisman, Victor |
|
C2010 |
|
39 |
Grasse, Ellis |
|
D2013 |
|
40 |
Polansky, Solomon |
|
D2013 |
|
41 |
Sharpswain, Tennyson |
|
E2013 |
|
42 |
Pozin, Michael |
|
C2013 |
|
43 |
Zelkowski, Jonathan |
|
A2010 |
|
44 |
Hecht, Greggory |
|
B2011 |
|
45 |
Ulm, Max |
|
E2013 |
|
46 |
Karamanis, Drew |
|
C2013 |
|
47 |
Dell, George |
|
B2012 |
|
48 |
Shapiro, Zak |
|
U |
E2013 |
49 |
Grasse, Alden |
|
C2013 |
|
50 |
Aronica, Brian |
|
C2013 |
|
51 |
Prusakov, Pavel |
|
D2012 |
|
52 |
Rastegar, Linus |
|
D2013 |
|
53 |
Roth, Carey |
|
U |
|
54 |
Pain, Andrew |
|
E2013 |
|
55 |
Mahableshwarkar, Aayush |
|
E2013 |
|
55 |
Woolley, Blake |
|
C2013 |
|
57 |
Miller, Adam |
|
E2012 |
|
58 |
Facco, Giovanni |
|
C2012 |
|
59 |
Tefs, Jordan |
|
C2013 |
|
60 |
Glass, Jason |
|
U |
|
61 |
Meyer, Wesley |
|
E2012 |
|
62 |
Tierney, Luke |
|
E2013 |
|
63 |
Decker, Evan |
|
E2012 |
|
64 |
Blaul, Maxwell |
|
U |
|
65 |
Blackburn, Joshua T. |
|
D2013 |
|
66 |
Mackey, Steven |
|
U |
|
67 |
Kroll, August (Gus) |
|
U |
|
68 |
Chung, David |
|
U |
|
69 |
Nesslar, Ben |
|
U |
|
70 |
Sehmbey, Randheer |
|
U |
|
71 |
Edwards, Jeffrey |
|
U |
|
72 |
Richardson, Amir |
|
U |
|
72 |
Kiselev, Anthony |
|
U |
|
Senior Men's Saber:
37 Competitors, a B2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cichocki, David |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Wilde, Dexter |
|
C2013 |
|
3 |
Rohrlack, Charles |
|
B2012 |
|
3 |
Mironovas, Mikhail |
|
B2013 |
|
5 |
Dolegiewicz, Marcel |
|
B2012 |
|
6 |
Mateja, Maksymilian |
|
D2013 |
|
7 |
Boswell, Paul |
|
B2013 |
|
8 |
Breslow, Frederick |
|
C2013 |
|
9 |
Jochaniewicz, Tony |
|
C2013 |
|
10 |
Jones, Graham |
|
D2010 |
|
11 |
Dolegiewicz, Filip |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Slavin, Ben |
|
D2013 |
|
13 |
Pelton, Ian |
|
C2012 |
|
14 |
Dolegiewicz, Mariusz |
|
E2013 |
|
15 |
Ibeling, Daniel J. |
|
C2013 |
|
16 |
Nagorney, Frank |
|
C2013 |
|
17 |
Chee, Alex |
|
E2013 |
|
18 |
Hornedo, NIcolas |
|
D2012 |
|
19 |
Plaza, Christopher |
|
E2013 |
|
20 |
Doares, Andrew |
|
U |
|
21 |
Bardellini, Ryan |
|
E2013 |
|
22 |
Smrcka, Westley |
|
E2013 |
|
23 |
Surridge, Alec |
|
D2013 |
|
24 |
Lascar, Daniel |
|
U |
|
24 |
Schumacher, Jakob |
|
U |
|
26 |
Monarch, Tom |
|
C2011 |
|
27 |
Lemay, Brian |
|
E2013 |
|
28 |
Sloat, Isaac |
|
E2013 |
|
29 |
Hoogendoorn, Sem |
|
U |
|
30 |
Seltz-Drew, Will |
|
U |
|
31 |
Zale, Josh |
|
U |
|
32 |
Chung, Alexander |
|
U |
|
33 |
Lebiedzinski, Rafal |
|
E2012 |
|
34 |
Sieben, Ethan |
|
U |
|
35 |
Seegers, Ian |
|
U |
|
36 |
Skwarczek, Matthew |
|
U |
|
37 |
Fitzpatrick, Sean |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Epee:
45 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dumas, Courtney |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Bazarbayeva, Dina |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Wallace, Bridget |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
Leighton, Eleanor |
|
A2010 |
|
5 |
Aldadah, Huda |
|
C2013 |
|
6 |
Cunningham, Stephanie |
|
C2012 |
C2013 |
7 |
Dominick, Christine |
|
A2010 |
|
8 |
Barrett, Juliana |
|
A2010 |
|
9 |
Provenza, Hannah |
|
B2013 |
|
10 |
Hart, Haley |
|
B2012 |
|
11 |
Van Riper, Katharine |
|
B2012 |
|
12 |
Cianciola, Brooke |
|
D2013 |
|
12 |
Bhinder, Mandeep |
|
A2011 |
|
14 |
Lawson, Marie |
|
B2011 |
|
15 |
McCoy, Lauren |
|
D2013 |
|
16 |
Paul, Anna |
|
C2011 |
|
17 |
Dickinson, Alexandra |
|
D2013 |
|
18 |
Timmons, Sarah |
|
C2013 |
|
19 |
Kim, Natalie |
|
E2013 |
|
20 |
McCarthy, Catherine |
|
E2012 |
|
21 |
Allen, Christina |
|
B2011 |
|
22 |
Phillips, Lauren E |
|
E2013 |
|
23 |
Snider, Margot |
|
C2013 |
|
24 |
Dinkins, Zahrah |
|
D2013 |
|
25 |
Leighton, Louise |
|
C2012 |
|
26 |
Shia, Katie |
|
E2013 |
|
27 |
Clarke, Katherine |
|
B2012 |
|
28 |
Malone, Monica |
|
U |
|
29 |
Kixmoeller, Susie |
|
E2013 |
|
30 |
Zehe, Michele |
|
U |
|
31 |
Bono, Gabbi N |
|
D2012 |
|
32 |
Broderick, Rachel |
|
U |
|
33 |
Szpak, Lara |
|
B2012 |
|
34 |
Pierce, Marcia |
|
C2013 |
|
35 |
Fredrick, Milan Marie |
|
E2013 |
|
36 |
Ream, Jann |
|
C2010 |
|
37 |
Beagle, Emily |
|
U |
|
38 |
Bethea, Petra |
|
U |
|
39 |
Rahl, Kim |
|
C2012 |
|
40 |
Reese, Olivia D. |
|
E2013 |
|
41 |
McChesney, Cudney |
|
U |
|
42 |
Jhangiani, Nikita |
|
U |
|
43 |
Gertiser, Amalie |
|
U |
|
44 |
Hulse, Jane |
|
D2012 |
|
45 |
Bryan, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
Senior Women's Foil:
35 Competitors, a A2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Dobbs, Olivia M |
|
A2012 |
A2013 |
2 |
Sobczak, Zuzanna |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Banbury, Justine |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
Yamin, Jennifer |
|
A2013 |
|
5 |
Prasher, Alexa |
|
B2013 |
|
6 |
Muhammad, Auset |
|
C2013 |
|
7 |
Spohn, Mary |
|
C2012 |
C2013 |
8 |
Deschuytter, Marie |
|
B2013 |
|
9 |
Sands, Charlotte |
|
B2013 |
|
10 |
Szpak, Ursula |
|
B2013 |
|
11 |
Grant, Carolyn |
|
B2011 |
|
12 |
Kapon, Sarit |
|
B2013 |
|
13 |
Kelch, Kayla |
|
B2011 |
|
14 |
Kim, Katherine |
|
C2012 |
|
15 |
Pointeau, Stella |
|
D2013 |
|
16 |
Umanskiy, Tina |
|
D2010 |
|
17 |
Chapman, Lesley |
|
D2013 |
|
18 |
Kass, Sara |
|
D2012 |
|
19 |
Mok, Sarah |
|
C2012 |
|
20 |
Chan, Stephanie |
|
C2013 |
|
21 |
Fishman, Kimberly |
|
C2013 |
|
22 |
Laskaris, Alexa |
|
D2013 |
|
23 |
Fulton, Rachel L |
|
D2012 |
|
24 |
Pierok, Allison |
|
C2012 |
|
25 |
Chien, Jennifer |
|
E2012 |
|
26 |
Williams, Grace |
|
U |
|
27 |
Bruhl, Sarah |
|
D2012 |
|
28 |
Howell, Chelsey |
|
C2012 |
|
29 |
Butterer, Hallie Penrose |
|
D2013 |
|
30 |
Kain, Alexandra |
|
E2012 |
|
31 |
Chien, Athena |
|
E2013 |
|
32 |
Renault-Varian, Meg |
|
U |
|
33 |
Gadbois, Jane |
|
U |
|
34 |
Chan, Meilin |
|
U |
|
35 |
Padilla, Mireille |
|
E2013 |
|
Senior Women's Saber:
21 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Gomez, Alisha |
|
A2012 |
A2013 |
2 |
Klodawska, Kaja |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
Parzecki, Ania |
|
B2013 |
|
3 |
Oh, Cindy |
|
A2012 |
|
5 |
Aho, Rachel |
|
B2013 |
|
6 |
Stoodley, Theresa |
|
D2012 |
D2013 |
7 |
Mentzer, Kaleigh |
|
B2013 |
|
8 |
Seol, Sarah |
|
D2013 |
|
9 |
Wilson, Dawn |
|
C2013 |
|
10 |
Sierra, Kate |
|
D2013 |
|
11 |
Tubbs, Jacqueline |
|
C2012 |
|
12 |
Kim, Allison |
|
E2012 |
|
13 |
Sachs, Katherine |
|
B2011 |
|
14 |
Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela |
|
U |
|
15 |
Dunn, Linda J |
|
E2011 |
|
16 |
Franke, Cara |
|
E2012 |
|
17 |
Comstock, Emily |
|
D2010 |
|
18 |
Guinn, Shelby |
|
E2012 |
|
19 |
Daniell, Madeleine |
|
E2013 |
|
20 |
Zacharias, Katrina |
|
U |
|
21 |
Vance, Beth |
|
D2013 |
|
Vet Combined Men's Epee:
10 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Lartz, John |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Amich, Steve |
|
C2012 |
|
3 |
Glass, Timothy C |
|
A2013 |
|
3 |
Tierney, Luke |
|
C2010 |
|
5 |
Baldwin, Robert (Bob) |
|
D2011 |
|
6 |
Kline, R. Jay |
|
C2013 |
|
7 |
Cunningham, Eugene |
|
C2012 |
|
8 |
Dunlop, Richard (Dick) |
|
D2013 |
|
9 |
Engstrom, Glenn |
|
U |
|
10 |
Kaplan, David |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Foil:
6 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Kaihatsu, Ed |
|
A2013 |
|
2 |
Pain, Andrew |
|
E2013 |
|
3 |
Fisher, David |
|
E2010 |
|
3 |
Neevel, David |
|
C2012 |
|
5 |
Tierney, Luke |
|
E2013 |
|
6 |
Edwards, Jeffrey |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Men's Saber:
3 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Nagorney, Frank |
|
C2013 |
|
2 |
DePaul, Andrew |
|
U |
|
3 |
Fisher, David |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Epee:
3 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Zehe, Michele |
|
U |
|
2 |
Rose, Susan |
|
U |
|
3 |
Jackson, Kathleen |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Foil:
5 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Chapman, Lesley |
|
D2013 |
|
2 |
Fulton, Rachel L |
|
D2012 |
|
3 |
Lee, Claire |
|
E2011 |
|
3 |
Zehe, Michele |
|
E2011 |
|
5 |
Kopij, Ursula |
|
U |
|
Vet Combined Women's Saber:
6 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Wilson, Dawn |
|
C2013 |
|
2 |
Sierra, Kate |
|
D2013 |
|
3 |
Dunn, Linda J |
|
E2011 |
|
3 |
Habala, Jon-Girl |
|
U |
|
5 |
Hine, Andria |
|
E2012 |
|
6 |
Vance, Beth |
|
D2013 |
|
|
10/26/2013 - 10/27/2013
Henry Crown Sports Center, Northwestern Univ: Evanston, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|