Men's Epee:
18 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Deriseis, Jake |
|
U |
|
2 |
Douglas, Rayon |
|
U |
|
3 |
Williams, Alonzo |
|
U |
|
3 |
Valle, Sebastian |
|
U |
|
5 |
Wang, Daryn |
|
U |
|
6 |
Browning, Blaine |
|
U |
|
7 |
Grady, Shane |
|
U |
|
8 |
Blander Rodriguez, Marcelo |
|
U |
|
9 |
Rose, Ethan |
|
U |
|
10 |
Thompson, Mitchell |
|
U |
|
11 |
Bonilla, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
12 |
Abdur-Rafi El, Idrees |
|
U |
|
13 |
MacDonald, Brian |
|
U |
|
14 |
Ju, Daniel |
|
U |
|
15 |
Ansell, Zachary |
|
U |
|
16 |
Gonzalez, Danny |
|
U |
|
17 |
Mejia, Gary |
|
U |
|
18 |
De La Cruz, Michael |
|
U |
|
Men's Foil:
36 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Huang, Byron |
|
U |
|
2 |
Gordon, Julian |
|
U |
|
3 |
Cho, Mark |
|
U |
|
3 |
Selivanov, Adam |
|
U |
|
5 |
Ponce, Iven |
|
U |
|
6 |
Buckley-Bonanno, Samuel |
|
U |
|
7 |
Ko, Sebastian |
|
U |
|
8 |
Daum, Alex |
|
U |
|
9 |
Coulter, Aaron |
|
U |
|
10 |
Chua, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
11 |
Gonzalez, Danny |
|
U |
|
12 |
Yeh, Roan |
|
U |
|
13 |
Yang, Andrew |
|
U |
|
14 |
Tam, Ethan |
|
U |
|
15 |
Faure, Titouan |
|
U |
|
16 |
McCosh, Murray |
|
U |
|
17 |
Bonilla, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
18 |
Levy, Ofek |
|
U |
|
19 |
Marx, Sean-Paul |
|
U |
|
20 |
Carpenter, Michael |
|
U |
|
21 |
Lambe, Cameron |
|
U |
|
22 |
Towner, Asher |
|
U |
|
23 |
Vass, Aidan |
|
U |
|
24 |
De La Cruz, Michael |
|
U |
|
25 |
Fairlie, Liam |
|
U |
|
26 |
Liu, Yichen |
|
U |
|
27 |
Tryston, Nieman |
|
U |
|
28 |
Ramos, Russell |
|
U |
|
29 |
Van, Brandon |
|
U |
|
30 |
Monsefi, Kameron |
|
U |
|
31 |
Sheppard, Will |
|
U |
|
32 |
Yuan, Colin |
|
U |
|
33 |
Yoon, Kyle |
|
U |
|
34 |
Fitzgerald, Owen |
|
U |
|
35 |
Anderson, Leyton |
|
U |
|
36 |
Cuevas, Ian |
|
U |
|
Men's Saber:
13 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Li, Joshua |
|
U |
|
2 |
Tuck-Sherman, Alexander |
|
U |
|
3 |
Bradshaw, Spencer |
|
U |
|
3 |
Leung, Nathan |
|
U |
|
5 |
Karmelich, Matt |
|
U |
|
6 |
Eshaghian, Zane |
|
U |
|
7 |
Blaser, Jaden |
|
U |
|
8 |
Thumann, Chase |
|
U |
|
9 |
Ponce, Iven |
|
U |
|
10 |
Kim, Tyler |
|
U |
|
11 |
Mashian, Ryan |
|
U |
|
12 |
Tolbert-Schwartz, Everett |
|
U |
|
13 |
Reiter, Dean |
|
U |
|
Women's Epee:
11 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Holland, Alexis |
|
U |
|
2 |
Blanchard, Brianna |
|
U |
|
3 |
Hernandez, Briana |
|
U |
|
3 |
Lopez, Kelly |
|
U |
|
5 |
Wittenberg, Ava |
|
U |
|
6 |
Fernandez, Isabel |
|
U |
|
7 |
Solis, Heather |
|
U |
|
8 |
Lezama, Arlene |
|
U |
|
9 |
Griffin, Sylvia |
|
U |
|
10 |
Codding, Miranda |
|
U |
|
11 |
Alvarado, Karen |
|
U |
|
Women's Foil:
18 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Prieto, Sofia |
|
U |
|
2 |
Sedaka, Charlotte |
|
U |
|
3 |
Cook, Natalia |
|
U |
|
3 |
Pruitt-Kennett, Helen |
|
U |
|
5 |
Castellanos, Diana |
|
U |
|
6 |
Shvager, Colette |
|
U |
|
7 |
Garcia, Ka'lah |
|
U |
|
8 |
Nakash, Berry |
|
U |
|
9 |
Navarro, Angelica |
|
U |
|
10 |
Holmes, Sarah |
|
U |
|
11 |
Rose, Marielle |
|
U |
|
12 |
Brown, Emily |
|
U |
|
12 |
Low, Dahlia |
|
U |
|
14 |
Browne, Zoe |
|
U |
|
15 |
Syssoeva, Eva |
|
U |
|
16 |
Xie, Lily |
|
U |
|
17 |
Mock, Hannah |
|
U |
|
17 |
Epstein, Paige |
|
U |
|
Women's Saber:
3 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Geyer, Carolina |
|
U |
|
2 |
Ross, Clara |
|
U |
|
3 |
Lambert, Opal |
|
U |
|
|
10/02/2016
Chaminade High School: West Hills, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|