Junior (U20) Men's Epee:
31 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Brooks, Mason |
|
E2017 |
D2018 |
2 |
Watson, Alex |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Crawshaw, Ian |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
4 |
Benford, Tristan |
|
U |
E2018 |
5 |
Rasmussen, Chris |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Miller, Kiernan |
|
B2018 |
|
7 |
DeVerdier, Olof |
|
E2018 |
|
8 |
Erickson, Brody |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Thibodeau, Fred |
|
B2017 |
|
10 |
Wilson, Joshua |
|
U |
|
11 |
Paine, Oliver |
|
U |
|
12 |
Roberson, Jared |
|
U |
|
13 |
Yelk, Oliver |
|
U |
|
14 |
Qu, Matthew |
|
E2017 |
|
15 |
Pierson Smela, Alden |
|
U |
|
16 |
Mendoza, Gabriel |
|
U |
|
17 |
Herbel, Micah |
|
E2018 |
|
18 |
Piekarski, John |
|
U |
|
19 |
Jacobsen, Alexander |
|
U |
|
20 |
Castle, Aaron |
|
U |
|
21 |
Chafee, Roan |
|
U |
|
22 |
Lu, Linus |
|
U |
|
23 |
Sheridan, Zachary |
|
U |
|
24 |
Reissenweber, Klaus |
|
U |
|
25 |
Herr, Christopher |
|
U |
|
26 |
Oldham, Nick |
|
U |
|
27 |
Wombacher, John |
|
U |
|
28 |
Hlavka, Jack |
|
U |
|
29 |
Greene, Aidan |
|
U |
|
30 |
Eggert, Jacob |
|
U |
|
31 |
Schiller, Allan |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:
40 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Olson, Pel |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Cozine, Owen |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Sezer, Kaya |
|
D2018 |
|
4 |
Dunn, Marco |
|
D2017 |
D2018 |
5 |
Willett, Luc |
|
E2018 |
|
6 |
Lam, Ezekiel |
|
D2017 |
|
7 |
Wittenberg, Jackson |
|
U |
E2018 |
8 |
Oakland, Brennan |
|
D2017 |
|
9 |
Hall, Michael |
|
D2017 |
|
10 |
Keyes, Owen |
|
E2018 |
|
11 |
Bernhardt, Hank |
|
U |
|
12 |
Wilkins, Mateo |
|
U |
|
13 |
Benford, Kailan |
|
U |
|
14 |
Sudeith, Logan |
|
U |
|
15 |
Perlenfein, Tyler |
|
U |
|
16 |
Cull, Alec |
|
E2018 |
|
17 |
Murphy, Joey |
|
U |
|
18 |
Revier, Bejamin |
|
U |
|
19 |
Conway, Brett |
|
U |
|
20 |
Gunhus, Leif |
|
U |
|
21 |
Gearhart, Jake |
|
U |
|
22 |
Reyes, Dominic |
|
U |
|
23 |
Bartness, Dylan |
|
U |
|
24 |
Lee, Alex |
|
U |
|
24 |
Treat, Walter |
|
U |
|
26 |
McVea, Aidan |
|
U |
|
27 |
Olson, Anthony |
|
U |
|
28 |
Jessop, Joseph |
|
U |
|
29 |
Hoernemann, Zach |
|
U |
|
30 |
Whited, Brett |
|
U |
|
31 |
Weatherly, Kyle |
|
U |
|
32 |
Dusek, Hunter |
|
U |
|
33 |
Parker, Jacob |
|
U |
|
34 |
Redland, Tate |
|
U |
|
35 |
Moran, William |
|
U |
|
36 |
Nugteren, Cole |
|
U |
|
37 |
Parker, Austin |
|
U |
|
38 |
Dayton, Eli |
|
U |
|
39 |
Konar-Steenberg, Gabriel |
|
U |
|
40 |
Eichhorn, Drew |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:
19 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Gunderson, Grant |
|
D2018 |
|
2 |
Smitley, Tyler |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Sun, Brandon |
|
U |
E2018 |
4 |
Xu, Ruoran |
|
U |
E2018 |
5 |
Kelsey, Bennett |
|
E2018 |
|
5 |
Pihlstrom, Richie |
|
U |
|
7 |
Dale, Drew |
|
E2018 |
|
8 |
Swanson, Will |
|
U |
|
9 |
Owens, John |
|
U |
|
10 |
Michel, Peter |
|
U |
|
11 |
Wertkin, Jackson |
|
U |
|
12 |
Lynch, Liam |
|
U |
|
13 |
Naranjo, David E. |
|
U |
|
14 |
Barocas, Rafael |
|
U |
|
15 |
Polley, Tobi |
|
U |
|
16 |
Rose, Andrew |
|
U |
|
17 |
Uhler, Oscar |
|
U |
|
18 |
Zelazo, Sam |
|
U |
|
19 |
Zeaske, Zach |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:
22 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Hill, Gabrielle |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Wolf, Olivia |
|
U |
|
3 |
Li, Michelle |
|
U |
|
4 |
Nelson, Gwendolyn |
|
U |
|
5 |
Truman, Emma |
|
U |
|
6 |
Stoeckel, Sofia |
|
U |
|
7 |
Hlavka, Maggie |
|
U |
|
8 |
Boles, Savvianna |
|
U |
|
9 |
Anderson, Nora |
|
U |
|
10 |
Espinoza, Nicole |
|
U |
|
11 |
Mohamed, Faisa |
|
U |
|
12 |
Gerring-Ling, Annabelle |
|
U |
|
13 |
Wideman, Natalie |
|
U |
|
14 |
Alexander, Gwyneth |
|
U |
|
15 |
Herpers, Lilli |
|
U |
|
16 |
Abdullahi, Ekhlas |
|
U |
|
17 |
Treat, Lucy |
|
U |
|
18 |
Illescas, Frida |
|
U |
|
19 |
Elbakkal, Laila |
|
U |
|
20 |
Safi, Kowsar |
|
U |
|
21 |
Wilson, Emma |
|
U |
|
22 |
Gaylord, Adrienne |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:
24 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Chamberlain, Lola |
|
D2017 |
D2018 |
2 |
Sokolis, Emily |
|
D2018 |
|
3 |
Mueller, Selah |
|
U |
E2018 |
4 |
DeBlaere, Caecie |
|
E2018 |
|
5 |
Gerard, Moira |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Boles, Sophia |
|
U |
|
7 |
Mathison, Olivia |
|
U |
|
8 |
Kunze, Ava |
|
U |
|
9 |
Zeaske, Isabelle |
|
U |
|
10 |
Gilbertson, Raina |
|
U |
|
11 |
Yusuf, Sagal |
|
U |
|
12 |
Ross, Julia |
|
U |
|
13 |
Ronan, Audrey |
|
U |
|
14 |
Hinz, Catherine |
|
U |
|
15 |
Lagoon, Corrine |
|
U |
|
16 |
Lipham, Chloe |
|
U |
|
17 |
Smith, Lark |
|
U |
|
18 |
Friedell, Isabel |
|
U |
|
19 |
Roberson, Reina |
|
U |
|
20 |
Hsia, Madeline |
|
U |
|
21 |
Trierweiler, Anja |
|
U |
|
22 |
Abu, Ishwaq |
|
U |
|
23 |
Geilani, Saara |
|
U |
|
23 |
Zick, Evelyn |
|
U |
|
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:
14 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Engstrom, Johana |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
2 |
Robinson, Stella |
|
U |
|
3 |
Wong, Isabelle |
|
U |
|
4 |
Rucker, Sabrina |
|
U |
|
5 |
Geilani, Salma |
|
U |
|
6 |
Shaker-Check, Iris |
|
U |
|
7 |
Sun, Melanie |
|
U |
|
8 |
Pete, Gillian |
|
U |
|
9 |
Hermer-Cisek, Zoe |
|
U |
|
10 |
Araye, Nasro |
|
U |
|
11 |
Ahmed, Amina |
|
U |
|
12 |
Terveen, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
13 |
Nwokocha, Amaka |
|
U |
|
14 |
Hahn, Anika |
|
U |
|
Men's Team Epee:
8 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
CBA |
Miller, Kiernan Qu, Matthew Li, Michael Watson, Alex |
|
2 |
SWCHS |
Benford, Tristan Lu, Linus Rasmussen, Chris O'Brien, Kamden |
|
3 |
TCFC |
Crawshaw, Ian Yelk, Oliver Piekarski, John Castle, Aaron |
|
4 |
Blake High School |
Wilson, Joshua Pierson Smela, Alden Herr, Christopher |
|
5 |
SPA |
Brooks, Mason Chafee, Roan Hlavka, Jack |
|
6 |
Fargo-Moorhead Fencing Club |
Herbel, Micah Dusek, Hunter Erickson, Brody Perlenfein, Tyler |
|
7 |
YEL Epee |
Bodmer, Josh Carroll, Sean |
|
8 |
RYF Epee Team |
Oldham, Nick Schiller, Allan Roberson, Jared |
|
Men's Team Foil:
9 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
Center for Blade Arts |
Cozine, Owen Olson, Pel Murphy, Joey Sezer, Kaya |
|
2 |
SPA |
Hall, Michael Wittenberg, Jackson Lam, Ezekiel McVea, Aidan |
|
3 |
TCFC |
Dunn, Marco Oakland, Brennan Willett, Luc Borger, Joseph |
|
4 |
Blake |
Sudeith, Logan Reyes, Dominic Bernhardt, Hank Jessop, Joseph |
|
5 |
Chisago Lakes Fencers |
Thibodeau, Fred Cull, Alec Hallberg, Carl Redland, Tate |
|
6 |
RYF Foil Team |
Plutowski, William Lee, Alex Yang, Steven |
|
7 |
SWCHS |
Benford, Kailan Hoernemann, Zach Bartness, Dylan Gunhus, Leif |
|
8 |
Holy Family |
Treat, Walter Olson, Anthony Parker, Jacob Parker, Austin |
|
9 |
YEL |
Conway, Brett Dayton, Eli Eichhorn, Drew Violette, Evan |
|
Men's Team Saber:
4 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
SPA |
Gunderson, Grant Wertkin, Jackson Lynch, Liam Swanson, William |
|
2 |
Blake |
Sun, Brandon Pihlstrom, Richie Owens, John Q |
|
3 |
SPA 2 |
Barocas, Rafael Polley, Tobi Zelazo, Sam Michel, Peter |
|
4 |
Blake JV |
Zeaske, Zach Gulati, Jayan Uhler, Oscar |
|
Women's Team Epee:
7 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
CBA |
Hill, Gabrielle Nelson, Gwendolyn Wolf, Olivia |
|
2 |
Holy Family |
Wideman, Natalie Treat, Lucy Espinoza, Nicole |
|
3 |
TCFC |
Anderson, Nora Stoeckel, Sofia Boles, Savvianna Li, Michelle |
|
4 |
SPA |
Truman, Emma Hlavka, Maggie Gaylord, Adrienne |
|
5 |
Blake High School |
Wilson, Emma Alexander, Gwyneth Illescas, Frida Elbakkal, Laila |
|
6 |
RSTEM |
Mohamed, Faisa Abdullahi, Ekhlas Safi, Kowsar |
|
7 |
Youth Enrichment L |
Ling, Annabelle Lagoon, Corrine Moe, Kristina Flanigan, Kendra |
|
Women's Team Foil:
7 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
Blake |
Chamberlain, Lola Zeaske, Isabelle Friedell, Isabel Ronan, Audrey |
|
2 |
TCFC |
Gerard, Moira Boles, Sophia |
|
3 |
Fargo-Moorhead Fencing Club |
DeBlaere, Caecie Mathison, Olivia Mueller, Selah |
|
4 |
RSTEM |
Yusuf, Sagal Geilani, Saara Abu, Ishwaq |
|
5 |
SPA |
Smith, Lark Nie, Melissa Trierweiler, Anja |
|
6 |
YEL |
Wagner, Sierra |
|
7 |
RYF Foil Team |
Hinz, Catherine Roberson, Reina McLaurin, Semini Song, Christine |
|
Women's Team Saber:
4 Teams
|
Place |
Team |
Members |
Club |
1 |
Center for Blade Arts |
Robinson, Stella Pete, Gillian Wong, Isabelle |
|
2 |
SPA |
Rucker, Sabrina Hermer-Cisek, Zoe Shaker-Check, Iris |
|
3 |
RSTEM |
Araye, Nasro Geilani, Salma Ahmed, Amina |
|
4 |
Blake |
Sun, Melanie Hahn, Anika Nwokocha, Amaka Terveen, Elizabeth |
|
|
02/24/2018 - 02/25/2018
St. Paul Academy Gym: St Paul, MN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|