Y10 Mixed Epee:
6 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Spina, Joseph |
|
U |
|
2 |
Loiseau, Eliott |
|
U |
|
3 |
Leach, Meka |
|
U |
|
3 |
Richards, Colin |
|
U |
|
5 |
Wagner, Liam |
|
U |
|
6 |
Jaronik, Izzie |
|
U |
|
Y10 Men's Foil:
14 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cullivan, Justice |
|
U |
|
2 |
Yang, Luao |
|
U |
|
3 |
Reeves, Liam |
|
U |
|
3 |
Spina, Joseph |
|
U |
|
5 |
Grigorian, Lev |
|
U |
|
6 |
Fechtner, Ezra |
|
U |
|
7 |
Rajpal, Alastair |
|
U |
|
8 |
Li, Nathan |
|
U |
|
9 |
Marble, Joshua |
|
U |
|
10 |
Wagner, Padraig |
|
U |
|
11 |
Valeros, Philip John |
|
U |
|
12 |
George, Noah |
|
U |
|
13 |
Pouillon, Jack |
|
U |
|
14 |
Bertsch, Landon |
|
U |
|
Y10 Women's Epee:
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
Results not posted yet. |
Y10 Women's Foil:
7 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Senic, Adeline |
|
U |
|
2 |
Hergan, Anastasia |
|
U |
|
3 |
Lambertson, Ellouise |
|
U |
|
3 |
Lemasters, Elise |
|
U |
|
5 |
Long, Isabella |
|
U |
|
6 |
Trusevich, Kate |
|
U |
|
7 |
Ripple, Margaret |
|
U |
|
Y12 Mixed Epee:
6 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Miller, Lance |
|
U |
|
2 |
Schleuder, Aidan |
|
U |
|
3 |
Leach, Meka |
|
U |
|
3 |
Spina, Joseph |
|
U |
|
5 |
Loiseau, Eliott |
|
U |
|
6 |
Wagner, Liam |
|
U |
|
Y12 Men's Epee:
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
Results not posted yet. |
Y12 Men's Foil:
28 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Freedman, Samuel |
|
U |
|
2 |
Liu, Jacob B. |
|
U |
|
3 |
Scheingold, Andrew |
|
U |
|
3 |
Fortune, Alex |
|
U |
|
5 |
Pitcher, Magnus |
|
U |
|
6 |
Reeves, Liam |
|
U |
|
7 |
Roever, Sean |
|
U |
|
8 |
Spina, Joseph |
|
U |
|
9 |
Yang, Luao |
|
U |
|
10 |
Lovin, Vlad |
|
U |
|
11 |
Smith, Demond |
|
U |
|
12 |
Grigorian, Tegran |
|
U |
|
13 |
Feneberg, Michael |
|
U |
|
14 |
Shen, Troy |
|
U |
|
15 |
Cullivan, Justice |
|
U |
|
16 |
Palma, Matthew Dominic |
|
U |
|
17 |
Ji, Aidan |
|
U |
|
18 |
Santos, Carlos |
|
U |
|
19 |
Grigorian, Lev |
|
U |
|
20 |
Schleuder, Aidan |
|
U |
|
21 |
Polonski, Anthony |
|
U |
|
22 |
Marble, Joshua |
|
U |
|
23 |
Persinger, Charles |
|
U |
|
24 |
Naman, Mason |
|
U |
|
25 |
Shen, Luke |
|
U |
|
26 |
Michalski, Keaton |
|
U |
|
27 |
Sagritalo, Noah |
|
U |
|
28 |
Fechtner, Ezra |
|
U |
|
Y12 Men's Saber:
6 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jaworowski, Matthew |
|
U |
|
2 |
Nielander, Elliot |
|
U |
|
3 |
Cannon, Logan |
|
U |
|
3 |
Lagrou, Emerson |
|
U |
|
5 |
Wang, Nicolas |
|
U |
|
6 |
Yu, Thomas |
|
U |
|
Y12 Women's Foil:
16 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Palmer, Meredith |
|
E2017 |
|
2 |
Senic, Adeline |
|
U |
|
3 |
Bassik, Eva |
|
U |
|
3 |
Dragne, Alexis |
|
U |
|
5 |
Shinkarev, Olga |
|
U |
|
6 |
Raza, Nadia |
|
U |
|
7 |
Upton, Sydney |
|
U |
|
8 |
Jackson, Samaria |
|
U |
|
9 |
Patil, Himani |
|
U |
|
10 |
Lambertson, Ellouise |
|
U |
|
11 |
Meyer, Lily |
|
U |
|
12 |
Lemasters, Elise |
|
U |
|
13 |
Howard, Samantha |
|
U |
|
14 |
Ripple, Margaret |
|
U |
|
15 |
Zhan, Eileen |
|
U |
|
16 |
Long, Isabella |
|
U |
|
Y14 Mixed Saber:
6 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Liu, Jonathan |
|
U |
|
2 |
Murzyn, Cj |
|
U |
|
3 |
Benoit, Adelaide |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Jaworowski, Matthew |
|
U |
|
5 |
Utter, Thomas |
|
U |
|
6 |
Clemetson, Chelsea |
|
U |
|
Y14 Men's Epee:
6 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jovanovic, Jovan |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Kelsey, Ryan |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Gu, Brian |
|
U |
|
3 |
Ivakimov, Vasil |
|
U |
|
5 |
Pick, Ian |
|
U |
|
6 |
Miller, Lance |
|
U |
|
Y14 Men's Foil:
18 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Cannon, Caiden |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Freedman, Samuel |
|
U |
|
3 |
Bruce, Max |
|
U |
|
3 |
Scheingold, Andrew |
|
U |
|
5 |
Liu, Jacob B. |
|
U |
|
6 |
Hergan, Luca |
|
C2017 |
|
7 |
Smith, Demond |
|
U |
|
8 |
Pitcher, Magnus |
|
U |
|
9 |
VanBuren, Brett |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Fortune, Alex |
|
U |
|
11 |
Santos, Carlos |
|
U |
|
12 |
Ji, Aidan |
|
U |
|
13 |
Shen, Troy |
|
U |
|
14 |
Sagritalo, Lucas |
|
U |
|
15 |
Bruce, Alex |
|
U |
|
16 |
Grigorian, Tegran |
|
U |
|
17 |
Shen, Luke |
|
U |
|
18 |
Sagritalo, Noah |
|
U |
|
Y14 Men's Saber:
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
Results not posted yet. |
Y14 Women's Epee:
4 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Ahuja, Arianna |
|
E2017 |
|
2 |
Noble, Adara |
|
U |
|
3 |
Bullington, Kaitlyn |
|
U |
|
3 |
Gipson, Cecilia |
|
U |
|
Y14 Women's Foil:
13 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Novoseltseva, Anna Victoria |
|
A2017 |
|
2 |
Freedman, Miranda |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Galavotti, Claire Teresa |
|
E2018 |
|
3 |
Palmer, Meredith |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Dragne, Alexis |
|
U |
|
6 |
DeBack, Greta |
|
D2016 |
|
7 |
Salinas, Jessica |
|
U |
|
8 |
Webb, Ella |
|
U |
|
9 |
Snidanko, Peyton |
|
U |
|
10 |
Rummel, Katherine |
|
U |
|
11 |
Raza, Nadia |
|
U |
|
12 |
Wierenga, Esther |
|
U |
|
13 |
Patil, Himani |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:
11 Competitors, a NR Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Jovanovic, Jovan |
|
D2017 |
|
2 |
Felker, Jared |
|
A2018 |
|
3 |
Ahuja, Arianna |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Kelsey, Ryan |
|
E2017 |
|
5 |
Staple, John |
|
U |
|
6 |
Ivakimov, Vasil |
|
U |
|
7 |
Gu, Brian |
|
U |
|
8 |
Truskoski, Sophia |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Overton, Sky |
|
U |
|
10 |
Green, Zachary |
|
U |
|
11 |
Gipson, Cecilia |
|
U |
|
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:
17 Competitors, a A1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
DeBack, Maximus Xavier |
|
B2017 |
A2018 |
2 |
Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya |
|
A2017 |
|
3 |
Barletta, Joseph |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Valeros, John Elijah |
|
C2017 |
C2018 |
5 |
Hergan, Luca |
|
C2017 |
|
6 |
Novoseltseva, Anna Victoria |
|
A2017 |
|
7 |
Santos, Annika Beatrice |
|
D2017 |
|
8 |
Jansen, Jesse |
|
C2016 |
|
9 |
Galavotti, Claire Teresa |
|
E2018 |
|
10 |
VanBuren, Brett |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Kelbley, Newt |
|
U |
|
12 |
Salinas, Jessica |
|
U |
|
13 |
Webb, Ella |
|
U |
|
14 |
Green, Zachary |
|
U |
|
15 |
Dame, Bethany |
|
U |
|
16 |
Rios, Ethan |
|
U |
|
17 |
Wierenga, Esther |
|
U |
|
|
02/10/2018 - 02/11/2018
Grand Rapids Fencing Academy: Grand Rapids, MI
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|