Junior (U19) Men's Epee:
54 Competitors, a C2 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Malysz, Anthony |
|
B2017 |
|
2 |
Cotterman, Forrester |
|
E2017 |
D2018 |
3 |
Burns, Ben |
|
C2017 |
|
3 |
Levitt, Nicholas |
|
C2017 |
|
5 |
Sun, Justin |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Bynagari, Prateek |
|
U |
E2018 |
7 |
Brennan, Charles (Charlie) |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
8 |
Nadella, Nitin |
|
U |
E2018 |
9 |
Niyazov, Sam |
|
U |
|
10 |
Ponticelli, Jared |
|
D2017 |
|
11 |
Kratoska, Daniel |
|
U |
|
12 |
Singson, Benjamin |
|
E2017 |
|
13 |
PapasDennerline, John |
|
E2017 |
|
14 |
Yoon, Andrew |
|
U |
|
15 |
Yu, Kevin |
|
E2017 |
|
16 |
Guercio, Parker |
|
U |
|
17 |
Aa, Aa |
|
U |
|
18 |
Nikols, Costa |
|
U |
|
19 |
Liu, Yuran |
|
U |
|
20 |
Zubeck, Dominic |
|
U |
|
21 |
Johnson, James |
|
E2017 |
|
22 |
McGough, Kevin |
|
U |
|
23 |
Zhou, Jerry |
|
U |
|
24 |
Svirinovskyi, Illia |
|
U |
|
25 |
Shore, Will |
|
U |
|
26 |
Chen, Alex |
|
U |
|
27 |
Baker, Kobe |
|
U |
|
28 |
Chen, Jerry |
|
U |
|
29 |
Kerpel, Andrew |
|
U |
|
30 |
Sanchez, James |
|
U |
|
31 |
Wagenius, Per |
|
U |
|
32 |
Luna, Luis |
|
U |
|
33 |
Patel, Neal |
|
U |
|
34 |
Fouts, Daniel |
|
U |
|
35 |
Bernarte, Jacob Ryan |
|
U |
|
36 |
Koch, Nash |
|
U |
|
37 |
Kirchner, Samuel |
|
U |
|
38 |
Qiu, Jerry |
|
U |
|
39 |
Strohmeier, Luca |
|
U |
|
40 |
Huang, Jason |
|
U |
|
41 |
Iaccino, David |
|
U |
|
42 |
Patel, Enrique |
|
U |
|
43 |
Parish, Sam |
|
U |
|
44 |
Chay, Alex |
|
U |
|
45 |
Richardson, Zuriel |
|
U |
|
46 |
Leonard, Sam |
|
U |
|
47 |
Perrone, Ky |
|
U |
|
48 |
Walsdorf, Joseph |
|
U |
|
49 |
Moore, Taylen |
|
U |
|
49 |
Lemke, Michael |
|
U |
|
51 |
Cruz, Boaz |
|
U |
|
52 |
Oliva, Alex |
|
U |
|
53 |
Heine, Arthur |
|
U |
|
54 |
Eaheart, Brennan |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:
51 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Figueroa, Clemente |
|
C2016 |
|
2 |
Patel, Aryoman |
|
B2017 |
|
3 |
Ryan, Francis |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
3 |
Guthrie, Liam |
|
U |
E2018 |
5 |
Pinkerton, Joseph |
|
D2017 |
|
6 |
Ubaldo, Ian |
|
U |
|
7 |
Tan, Jacob |
|
U |
|
8 |
Lawless, Patrick |
|
U |
|
9 |
Shkrob, Jacob |
|
U |
|
10 |
Szela, Tom (Thomas) |
|
U |
|
11 |
Schechter, Nathan |
|
U |
|
12 |
Freeman, Thomas |
|
U |
|
13 |
Kulp, Alexandre |
|
U |
|
14 |
Nowak, David |
|
U |
|
15 |
Hughes, Jacob |
|
U |
|
16 |
Doherty, Matthew |
|
U |
|
17 |
Lin, Nathaniel |
|
U |
|
18 |
Yuan, Gavin |
|
U |
|
19 |
Colao, T.J. |
|
U |
|
20 |
Kim, Jae Heon |
|
U |
|
21 |
Kirchner, Quinn |
|
U |
|
22 |
Chambers, Cole |
|
U |
|
23 |
Nie, Justin |
|
U |
|
24 |
Kwok, Kyle |
|
U |
|
25 |
Folino, Jack |
|
U |
|
26 |
Hess, Daniel |
|
U |
|
27 |
Malone, Jesse |
|
U |
|
28 |
Brot, Daniel |
|
U |
|
29 |
Robinson-Levant, Bryson |
|
U |
|
30 |
Johnson, Ric |
|
U |
|
31 |
Archilla, Antonio |
|
U |
|
32 |
Cullather, Patrick |
|
U |
|
33 |
Brodkin, Nathan |
|
U |
|
34 |
Quan, Ian |
|
U |
|
35 |
Peacock, Ross |
|
U |
|
36 |
Love, Darnell |
|
U |
|
37 |
Bethea, Chase |
|
U |
|
38 |
Otto, Ben |
|
U |
|
39 |
Saqibuddin, Jibriel |
|
U |
|
40 |
Pennington-Flax, Nigel |
|
U |
|
41 |
Wilson- Miller, Viktor |
|
U |
|
42 |
Jones, Gabriy'el |
|
U |
|
43 |
Green, Zackery |
|
U |
|
44 |
Sculfield, James |
|
U |
|
45 |
Cheney, Nick |
|
U |
|
46 |
Jonas, Jacob |
|
U |
|
47 |
Shapira, Sam |
|
U |
|
48 |
Kahn, Josh |
|
U |
|
49 |
Ray, Max |
|
U |
|
50 |
Beers, Alexander |
|
U |
|
51 |
Mansfield, Oliver |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:
52 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Boyle, Dylan |
|
E2017 |
D2018 |
2 |
Carroll, Robert |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
3 |
Kokkin, John |
|
U |
E2018 |
3 |
Dudley, LeByron |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
5 |
Leonard, Dylan |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Murray, Peter |
|
E2017 |
|
7 |
Celadina, Charles |
|
E2016 |
|
8 |
Pearson, Jacob |
|
U |
|
9 |
Wineburner, J.T. |
|
E2016 |
|
10 |
Ham, Kevin |
|
E2017 |
|
11 |
Huang, Tiangang |
|
U |
|
12 |
Tummalapally, Vishva |
|
U |
|
13 |
Nieto, Jacob |
|
U |
|
14 |
Harris, Greg |
|
U |
|
15 |
Kratoska, Bryan |
|
U |
|
16 |
Skatkov, Eduard |
|
U |
|
17 |
Ury, Barrett |
|
U |
|
18 |
Richardson, Gabriel |
|
U |
|
19 |
Vining, Florian |
|
U |
|
20 |
Nagel, Alexander |
|
U |
|
21 |
Godsell, Drew |
|
U |
|
22 |
Kilbourne, Lance |
|
E2017 |
|
23 |
McMahon, Brendan |
|
U |
|
24 |
Bern, Brendan |
|
U |
|
25 |
Fountain, Gavin |
|
U |
|
26 |
Ben-Shahar, Tom |
|
U |
|
27 |
Chromniak, Robert |
|
U |
|
28 |
Morehead, Luke |
|
U |
|
29 |
Latman, Isaac |
|
U |
|
30 |
Werneth, Jason |
|
U |
|
31 |
Santucci, Zach |
|
U |
|
32 |
Griffith, Joseph (Joe) |
|
U |
|
33 |
Chromniak, Radek |
|
U |
|
34 |
Aa, Aa |
|
U |
|
35 |
Walker, Robert |
|
U |
|
36 |
Farias, Alec |
|
U |
|
37 |
Mandel, Jackson |
|
U |
|
38 |
Villarreal, Mateo |
|
U |
|
39 |
Lai, Daniel |
|
U |
|
40 |
Richardson, Wil |
|
U |
|
41 |
Christian, Classen |
|
U |
|
42 |
Morehead, Michael |
|
U |
|
43 |
Larson, John |
|
U |
|
44 |
Katze, Chad |
|
U |
|
45 |
Derer, John |
|
U |
|
46 |
Derer, Jack |
|
U |
|
47 |
Oduwole, Joshua |
|
U |
|
48 |
Paulsen, Zack |
|
U |
|
49 |
Lovell, James |
|
U |
|
50 |
Nielsen, Henrik |
|
U |
|
51 |
Chang, Nicholas |
|
U |
|
52 |
Singhal, Raj |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:
34 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Root, Charlotte |
|
E2016 |
D2018 |
2 |
Dorman, Natalie |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
3 |
Maroney, Gianna |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
3 |
Schlosser, Hope |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
5 |
Conigan, Danae |
|
U |
|
6 |
Schneider, Chloe |
|
U |
|
7 |
Ndukwe, Ugochinyere |
|
U |
|
8 |
Bradshaw, Kaylyn |
|
U |
|
9 |
Klingsporn, Carolynn |
|
E2017 |
|
10 |
Jacobson, Amelia |
|
U |
|
11 |
A Dervin, Zoe |
|
U |
|
12 |
Aguilar, Julia |
|
U |
|
13 |
Marino, Elizabeth |
|
U |
|
14 |
Kulp, Louise |
|
U |
|
15 |
Janney, Erynn |
|
U |
|
16 |
Farley, Nora |
|
U |
|
17 |
Dorman, Gaby |
|
U |
|
18 |
Wallace, Hannah |
|
U |
|
19 |
Carmody, Kathleen |
|
U |
|
20 |
Jones, Simone |
|
U |
|
21 |
Napoli, Martina |
|
U |
|
22 |
Sanchez, Marisa |
|
U |
|
23 |
Elsinger, Mary |
|
U |
|
24 |
Dohm, Taylor |
|
U |
|
25 |
Hsieh, Erica |
|
U |
|
26 |
Sosa, Daniela |
|
U |
|
27 |
Hess, Monika |
|
U |
|
28 |
Rzhetsky, Anna |
|
U |
|
29 |
MacLeod, Abigail |
|
U |
|
30 |
Kravitz, Sarah |
|
U |
|
31 |
Sjoerdsma, Maria |
|
U |
|
32 |
Summerfield, Tema |
|
U |
|
33 |
Smith, Nina |
|
U |
|
34 |
Nostrand, Megan |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:
34 Competitors, a E1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Galavotti, Claire Teresa |
|
U |
E2018 |
2 |
Coker, Bettina |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Hirsch, Sophie |
|
E2017 |
|
3 |
Hirsch, Gabriella |
|
U |
|
5 |
Hansen, Samantha |
|
U |
|
6 |
Walker, Lauryn |
|
U |
|
7 |
Fountain, Samantha |
|
U |
|
8 |
Spott, Maritza |
|
U |
|
9 |
Castillo, Ariel |
|
U |
|
10 |
Beers, Angelica |
|
U |
|
11 |
Harris, Maya Lane |
|
U |
|
12 |
Kelly, Lisette |
|
U |
|
13 |
Mete, Giiovana |
|
U |
|
14 |
Silver, Melanie |
|
U |
|
15 |
Hoggatt, Gabriella |
|
U |
|
16 |
Shroff, Dhruvaa |
|
U |
|
17 |
Bell, Dana |
|
U |
|
18 |
Parisi, Isabella |
|
U |
|
19 |
Markowski, Emily |
|
U |
|
20 |
Romanov, Liv |
|
U |
|
21 |
Knapp, Jenna |
|
U |
|
21 |
Singhal, Reena |
|
U |
|
23 |
Samandas, Jackelyn |
|
U |
|
24 |
Vasan, Rachel |
|
U |
|
25 |
Johnson, Madison |
|
U |
|
26 |
Mecklenburger, Tessa` |
|
U |
|
27 |
Leedy, Alanna |
|
U |
|
28 |
Lim, Susan |
|
U |
|
29 |
Recupido, Emily |
|
U |
|
30 |
Baillos, Sarah |
|
U |
|
31 |
Tan, Jasmine |
|
U |
|
32 |
Rafie, Genevieve |
|
U |
|
33 |
Jonas, Olivia |
|
U |
|
34 |
Anderson, Sawyer |
|
U |
|
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:
37 Competitors, a D1 Event
|
Place |
Fencer |
Club |
Rating* |
Rating Earned* |
1 |
Bawa, Sanya |
|
C2017 |
|
2 |
Sirivat, Danielle |
|
D2017 |
|
3 |
Bae, Emmeline |
|
U |
E2018 |
3 |
Morris, Phoebe |
|
E2017 |
E2018 |
5 |
Speck, Juliette |
|
E2017 |
|
6 |
Praxl, Lexi |
|
U |
|
7 |
Cloud, Zoe |
|
U |
|
8 |
Myers, Chloe |
|
E2017 |
|
9 |
Schellin, Anna |
|
U |
|
10 |
Leong, Jennifer |
|
U |
|
11 |
Katze, Ashley |
|
U |
|
12 |
Josephson, Shayna |
|
U |
|
13 |
Deadmon, Gemmia |
|
U |
|
14 |
Laureano, Emily |
|
U |
|
15 |
Burukhina, Alex |
|
U |
|
16 |
Mullinkosson, Kate |
|
U |
|
17 |
Brennan, Maggie |
|
U |
|
18 |
Jordan, Danielle |
|
U |
|
19 |
Gnaedinger, Melissa |
|
U |
|
20 |
Seelig, Samantha |
|
U |
|
20 |
Moraga, Christiana |
|
U |
|
22 |
Villani, Sarah |
|
U |
|
23 |
Welles, Gillian |
|
U |
|
24 |
Lewicki, Sabina |
|
U |
|
25 |
Mecklenburger, Toni |
|
U |
|
26 |
Dickinson, Ava |
|
U |
|
27 |
Dorr, Julia |
|
U |
|
28 |
Batra, Simran |
|
U |
|
29 |
Lezhava, Leah |
|
U |
|
30 |
Sloan, Eleanor |
|
U |
|
31 |
Przybylo, Isabella |
|
U |
|
32 |
Lewicki, Louisa |
|
U |
|
33 |
Vargas, Jackie |
|
U |
|
34 |
Sanchez, Andrea |
|
U |
|
35 |
Tersteeg, Eva |
|
U |
|
36 |
Eagan, Emily |
|
U |
|
37 |
Strohmeier, Isabella |
|
U |
|
|
01/06/2018
Deerfield High School: Deerfield, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.
|